Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th July 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   49 M45 48 48 37:34 25:49 4:18 G    
2. Keith Fox       1 1 39:19 39:19 6:33 G    
3. Chris Powell       7 7 39:23 37:53 6:18 G    
4. James Swann       1 1 39:41 39:41 6:36 G    
5. Tony Wynd       53 53 40:03 27:03 4:30 Y 200  
6. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 40:12 32:12 5:22 Y 49  
7. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:13 28:28 4:44 Y 48  
8. Dolph Page       40 40 40:13 30:28 5:04 Y 47  
9. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:14 24:14 4:02 Y 46  
10. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:21 24:51 4:08 Y 45  
11. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:32 31:17 5:12 Y 44  
12. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:33 35:18 5:53 Y 43  
13. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:36 31:06 5:11 Y 42  
14. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 40:37 38:22 6:23 Y 41  
15. Hugh Moore   61 M60 53 53 40:38 27:38 4:36 Y 40  
16. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 40:38 30:38 5:06 Y 39  
17. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:39 27:54 4:39 Y 38  
18. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:42 22:57 3:49 Y 37  
19. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 40:43 30:13 5:02 Y 36  
20. Rad Leovic   82 M80 5 5 40:44 39:44 6:37 Y 35  
21. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 40:47 38:32 6:25 Y 34  
22. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 40:51 40:51 6:48 Y 33  
23. Paul Gardiner       1 1 40:53 40:53 6:48      
24. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 40:54 31:24 5:14 Y 32  
25. Colin Phillips       10 10 40:56 38:41 6:26 Y 31  
26. Singh Talwar       46 46 40:58 29:43 4:57 Y 30  
27. Gary Bowen   53 M50 63 63 40:58 25:28 4:14 Y 29 62
28. Leanne Wilks F     1 1 41:02 41:02 6:50      
29. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 41:07 36:22 6:03 Y 28  
30. Sean O'Halloran       37 37 41:14 32:14 5:22 Y 27  
31. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 62 62 41:20 26:05 4:20 Y 26  
32. Paul Farrington       1 1 41:24 41:24 6:54 Y 25  
33. Binh Dang       25 25 41:26 35:26 5:54 Y 24  
34. Geoff King       44 44 41:28 30:43 5:07 Y 23  
35. Darren Leseberg       1 1 41:30 41:30 6:55      
36. John Paniagua       1 1 41:37 41:37 6:56      
37. Stuart Ward       60 60 41:41 26:56 4:29 Y 22  
38. Melissa Carters F     1 1 41:50 41:50 6:58 G    
39. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 41:52 33:37 5:36 Y 21  
40. Maree Smith F 53 W50 1 1 41:54 41:54 6:59      
41. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:58 29:28 4:54 Y 20  
42. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 42:00 42:00 7:00 Y 19  
43. Rodger Braid       40 40 42:03 32:18 5:23 Y 18  
44. Damien McAullay       66 66 42:10 25:55 4:19 Y 17  
45. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 52 42:13 29:28 4:54 Y 16  
46. Alison Hale F 39 W35 1 1 42:24 42:24 7:04 Y 15  
47. Peter Bilos   45 M45 1 1 42:43 42:43 7:07      
48. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 42:47 32:47 5:27 Y 14  
49. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 40 40 43:14 33:29 5:34 Y 13  
50. Emma Carters F     1 1 43:43 43:43 7:17      
51. Matt Felew       1 1 44:17 44:17 7:22      
52. Julie Crncevic F     1 1 46:47 46:47 7:47      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.