Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th July 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 36:55 34:40 5:46      
2. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 36:57 36:57 6:09      
3. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 46 38:15 27:00 4:30      
4. Hugh Moore   62 M60 53 53 39:29 26:29 4:24      
5. Heather Powrie F     18 18 39:35 35:20 5:53 Y 200  
6. Greg Webster   43 M40 1 1 40:10 40:10 6:41      
7. Peter Marlton       44 44 40:16 29:31 4:55 Y 49  
8. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:18 22:33 3:45 Y 48  
9. Dolph Page       40 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 Y 47  
10. Paul Gardiner       1 1 40:26 40:26 6:44 Y 46  
11. Ian Towill   62 M60 1 1 40:27 40:27 6:44      
12. Sean O'Halloran       37 37 40:28 31:28 5:14 Y 45  
13. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:29 27:44 4:37 Y 44  
14. Colin Phillips       10 10 40:31 38:16 6:22 Y 43  
15. Greg Regester       71 71 40:31 23:01 3:50 Y 42  
16. Andrew Walker       43 43 40:35 30:05 5:00 Y 41  
17. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 40:38 30:08 5:01 Y 40  
18. Keith Fox       1 1 40:42 40:42 6:47 Y 39  
19. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 40:45 25:30 4:15 Y 38  
20. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:52 31:37 5:16 Y 37  
21. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 40:54 38:39 6:26 Y 36  
22. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 40:56 25:56 4:19 Y 35  
23. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 41:02 35:17 5:52 Y 34  
24. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 41:03 35:48 5:58 Y 33  
25. John Scheding       19 19 41:04 36:34 6:05      
26. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 41:04 33:04 5:30 Y 32  
27. Julie Quinn F     1 1 41:05 41:05 6:50 Y 31  
28. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 41:06 31:06 5:11 Y 30  
29. Peter Bilos   45 M45 1 1 41:07 41:07 6:51 Y 29  
30. Damien McAullay       66 66 41:15 25:00 4:10 Y 28  
31. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 49 41:22 29:22 4:53 Y 27  
32. John Paniagua       1 1 41:28 41:28 6:54      
33. Raymond Chao       48 48 41:34 29:49 4:58 Y 26  
34. Graeme McDean       1 1 41:36 41:36 6:56      
35. Robert Carloff       1 1 41:37 41:37 6:56      
36. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 41:38 33:23 5:33 Y 25  
37. Tony Wynd       53 53 41:40 28:40 4:46 Y 24  
38. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:43 29:13 4:52 Y 23  
39. Alison Hale F 39 W35 1 1 41:47 41:47 6:57 Y 22  
40. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 41:53 32:23 5:23      
41. Lorna Barr F     1 1 41:54 41:54 6:59      
42. Matthew Fisher       1 1 41:55 41:55 6:59      
43. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 41:56 28:26 4:44 Y 21  
44. Daniel Batman       1 1 42:08 42:08 7:01 Y 20  
45. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 42:17 42:17 7:02 Y 19  
46. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 42:20 32:20 5:23 Y 18  
47. Puah Callen F     1 1 42:53 42:53 7:08      
48. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 42:58 26:58 4:29 Y 17  
49. Simon Thompson       46 46 43:19 32:04 5:20 Y 16  
50. Paul Farrington       1 1 43:22 43:22 7:13 Y 15  
51. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 54 43:36 30:21 5:03 Y 14  
52. Darren Leseberg       1 1 43:38 43:38 7:16 Y 13  
53. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 40 40 45:25 35:40 5:56 Y 12  
54. Julie Crncevic F     1 1 45:57 45:57 7:39      
55. Binh Dang       25 25 47:16 41:16 6:52 Y 11  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.