Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th September 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carol Masters F     53 13 32:33 29:33 4:55 H    
2. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 9 34:33 32:33 5:25 H    
3. Lorna Barr F     43 43 39:40 29:10 4:51 W 200 50
4. Daniel Sheahan       49 49 40:05 28:05 4:40 3   55
5. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:11 22:11 3:41 Y 49 74
6. Hugh Moore   62 M60 44 45 40:11 29:11 4:51 Y 48 45
7. Eddie Adams       57 57 40:14 26:14 4:22 Y 47  
8. John Barrett   52 M50 46 46 40:20 29:05 4:50 Y 46  
9. Rad Leovic   83 M80 4 4 40:22 39:37 6:36 Y 45  
10. Andrew Matthews       47 47 40:23 28:53 4:48 3   52
11. Stewart Stockwell       32 17 40:25 36:25 6:04 H    
12. Tony Sergi       56 1 40:32 40:32 6:45 H    
13. Steve Smith   49 M45 46 37 40:35 31:35 5:15 H    
14. Leanne Wilks F     29 29 40:37 33:37 5:36 Y 44  
15. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 40:37 30:37 5:06 Y 43  
16. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:39 25:53 4:18 Y 42  
17. Andrew Walker       44 44 40:39 29:54 4:59 Y 41  
18. Greg Regester       71 73 40:44 22:44 3:47 L 40  
19. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 21 40:46 35:46 5:57 E    
20. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:48 35:33 5:55 Y 39  
21. Sandhya Bhatia F     19 19 40:50 36:20 6:03 Y 38  
22. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 40:51 27:21 4:33 Y 37  
23. Danny Hansen       51 51 40:58 28:28 4:44 Y 36 48
24. Raymond Chao       55 55 41:00 27:45 4:37 Y 35  
25. Colin Phillips       21 21 41:01 36:01 6:00 Y 34  
26. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 41:07 29:22 4:53 Y 33  
27. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 41:11 36:26 6:04 Y 32  
28. John Scheding       24 24 41:16 35:31 5:55 Y 31  
29. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 41:19 29:34 4:55 Y 30  
30. Simon Heinicke       42 29 41:20 34:20 5:43 H    
31. Geoff King       51 51 41:30 29:00 4:50 Y 29  
32. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 9 41:33 39:33 6:35 Y 28  
33. Felix White       66 68 41:38 24:53 4:08 L 27 65
34. John Paniagua       65 65 41:41 25:41 4:16 Y 26  
35. Simon Thompson       48 48 41:46 30:01 5:00 Y 25  
36. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:49 29:19 4:53 Y 24  
37. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:57 32:27 5:24 Y 23  
38. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 41:59 41:59 6:59 H    
39. Linda Rigby F     1 1 41:59 41:59 6:59 1   3
40. Paul Farrington       17 17 41:59 37:59 6:19 Y 22 16
41. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 42:04 34:04 5:40 Y 21  
42. Garry Lee   56 M55 57 57 42:05 28:05 4:40 I   56
43. Andrew Guild       45 45 42:14 31:44 5:17 Y 20  
44. Damien McAullay       65 65 42:15 26:15 4:22 Y 19  
45. Bill Bennett   43 M40 68 68 42:17 25:32 4:15 Y 18  
46. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 42:25 42:25 7:04 H    
47. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 42:26 31:56 5:19 Y 17  
48. Bruce Wight   46 M45 63 63 42:27 26:57 4:29 Y 16 62
49. Tony Wynd       59 63 42:28 26:58 4:29 L 15 58
50. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 42:46 32:46 5:27 Y 14  
51. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 41 42:46 32:46 5:27 E    
52. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 38 38 42:56 33:41 5:36 I    
53. Heather Powrie F     29 29 43:29 36:29 6:04 Y 13  
54. Singh Talwar       46 46 43:37 32:22 5:23 Y 12  
55. Sonja McKenna F     35 11 44:06 41:36 6:56 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.