Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th September 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 9 34:17 32:17 5:22 H    
2. Rade Srejic F     24 1 37:21 37:21 6:13 H    
3. Danny Hansen       48 48 40:01 28:16 4:42 W 200 53
4. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:10 25:25 4:14 Y 49  
5. John Barrett   52 M50 46 46 40:17 29:02 4:50 Y 48  
6. James Swann       57 57 40:18 26:18 4:23 Y 47  
7. Hugh Moore   62 M60 45 45 40:22 29:22 4:53 Y 46  
8. Andrew Walker       43 43 40:25 29:55 4:59 Y 45  
9. Simon Gatley       1 1 40:44 40:44 6:47 G    
10. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:45 25:15 4:12 Y 44  
11. Colin Phillips       10 10 40:47 38:32 6:25 Y 43  
12. Matthew Murphy       72 72 41:00 23:15 3:52 Y 42  
13. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 41:11 30:41 5:06 Y 41  
14. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 41:14 38:59 6:29 Y 40  
15. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 55 55 41:17 27:47 4:37 Y 39  
16. Eddie Adams       52 52 41:21 28:36 4:46 Y 38  
17. John Scheding       19 19 41:25 36:55 6:09 Y 37  
18. Rad Leovic   83 M80 5 5 41:28 40:28 6:44 Y 36  
19. Geoff King       44 44 41:29 30:44 5:07 Y 35  
20. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 41:38 29:53 4:58 Y 34  
21. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 41:42 26:27 4:24 Y 33  
22. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:49 31:04 5:10 Y 32  
23. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 41:53 41:53 6:58 Y 31  
24. Paul Gardiner       1 1 41:54 41:54 6:59 Y 30  
25. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 52 42:00 29:15 4:52 Y 29  
26. Leanne Wilks F     1 1 42:06 42:06 7:01 Y 28  
27. Travis Borgo       1 1 42:07 42:07 7:01 G    
28. Inge Stokkel       1 1 42:11 42:11 7:01      
29. Raymond Chao       48 48 42:19 30:34 5:05 Y 27  
30. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 42:21 27:21 4:33 Y 26  
31. Linda Rigby F     1 1 42:25 42:25 7:04      
32. Bill Simeonovic       1 1 42:26 42:26 7:04 G    
33. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 49 42:28 30:28 5:04 Y 25  
34. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 36 36 42:31 33:46 5:37      
35. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 42:35 34:20 5:43 Y 24  
36. Steve Smith   49 M45 48 48 42:41 30:56 5:09      
37. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 42:50 32:50 5:28 Y 23  
38. Daniel Sheahan       1 1 42:59 42:59 7:09 Y 22  
39. Simon Heinicke       1 1 43:00 43:00 7:10 G    
40. Heather Powrie F     18 18 43:07 38:52 6:28 Y 21  
41. Victoria Hennig F     1 1 43:11 43:11 7:11 Y 20  
42. Andrew Guild       39 39 43:31 34:01 5:40 Y 19  
43. Damien McAullay       65 65 43:38 27:38 4:36 Y 18  
44. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 43 43:45 33:15 5:32 L 17  
45. Paul Farrington       16 16 43:46 40:01 6:40 Y 16 15
46. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 23 43:47 38:17 6:22 L 15  
47. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 68 68 43:55 27:10 4:31 I   67
48. Singh Talwar       46 46 44:06 32:51 5:28 Y 14  
49. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 44:22 44:22 7:23 Y 13  
50. Darren Leseberg       60 60 44:24 29:39 4:56 Y 12  
51. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 44:34 39:49 6:38 Y 11  
52. Stewart Stockwell       32 17 44:43 40:43 6:47 H    
53. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 47:03 37:33 6:15 Y 10  
54. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 36 52 47:26 34:41 5:46 L 9 34
55. Keith Fox       11 26 48:29 42:14 7:02 L 8  
56. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 50:32 50:32 8:25 H    
57. Rodger Braid       52 1 50:33 50:33 8:25 H    
58. Shaun Kelly       17 11 50:34 48:04 8:00 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.