Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th September 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 52 33:56 21:11 3:31      
2. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 36:10 27:55 4:39      
3. Rodger Braid       40 40 36:25 26:40 4:26      
4. Stewart Stockwell       1 1 38:36 38:36 6:26      
5. Belinda Robinson F     1 1 39:50 39:50 6:38      
6. Colin Phillips       10 10 39:50 37:35 6:15 Y 200  
7. Peter Marlton       44 44 40:02 29:17 4:52 Y 49  
8. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:06 24:36 4:06 Y 48  
9. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 55 55 40:14 26:44 4:27 Y 47  
10. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 40:24 40:24 6:44 Y 46  
11. Emma Carters F     1 1 40:25 40:25 6:44      
12. Garry Lee   56 M55 1 1 40:34 40:34 6:45      
13. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 40:37 30:07 5:01 Y 45  
14. James Swann       1 1 40:40 40:40 6:46 Y 44  
15. Andrew Walker       43 43 40:41 30:11 5:01 Y 43  
16. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:43 27:58 4:39 Y 42  
17. Daniel Sheahan       1 1 40:46 40:46 6:47 Y 41  
18. Felix White       65 65 40:49 24:49 4:08 Y 40  
19. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 66 66 40:50 24:35 4:05 Y 39  
20. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 40:52 32:52 5:28 Y 38  
21. Raymond Chao       54 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 Y 37  
22. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:59 26:14 4:22 Y 36  
23. Paul Farrington       15 15 41:00 37:30 6:15 Y 35  
24. Simon Thompson       48 48 41:03 29:18 4:53 Y 34  
25. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 41:05 25:50 4:18 Y 33  
26. Lorna Barr F     50 50 41:06 28:51 4:48 Y 32 51
27. Paul Baumgarten       57 48 41:08 29:23 4:53 E    
28. Geoff King       51 51 41:13 28:43 4:47 Y 31  
29. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 41:51 30:06 5:01 Y 30  
30. Travis Borgo       39 39 41:54 32:24 5:24 I 37  
31. Peter Bilos   46 M45 48 48 41:57 30:12 5:02 Y 29 47
32. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:12 32:42 5:27 Y 28  
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 34 37 42:13 33:13 5:32 L 27  
34. John Scheding       24 24 42:21 36:36 6:06 Y 26  
35. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 42:50 38:05 6:20 Y 25  
36. John Paniagua       65 65 43:12 27:12 4:32 Y 24 64
37. Heather Powrie F     29 29 43:48 36:48 6:08 Y 23 28
38. Melissa Carters F     62 62 44:05 28:50 4:48 I   60
39. Darren Leseberg       60 60 44:09 29:24 4:54 Y 22  
40. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 48 44:48 33:03 5:30 E    
41. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 44:49 33:04 5:30 Y 21 47
42. Des Brown   63 M60 65 70 44:54 27:39 4:36 L 20  
43. Andrew Luton       52 52 45:22 32:37 5:26 I   49
44. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 46:47 46:47 7:47 Y 19  
45. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 47:02 37:32 6:15 Y 18  
46. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 1 47:40 47:40 7:56 E    
47. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 1 47:41 47:41 7:56 E    
48. Damien McAullay       65 65 48:24 32:24 5:24 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.