Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th July 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bala Geedipally F     1 3 34:45 34:15 5:42 1   26
2. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 1 34:48 34:48 5:48 E    
3. Peter Clarke   60 M60 60 45 38:39 27:39 4:36 H    
4. Geoff Moore   63 M60 52 52 39:15 26:30 4:25 I   55
5. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 30 30 39:53 32:38 5:26 W 200 36
6. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 41 39:56 29:56 4:59 E    
7. Geoff King       46 46 40:01 28:46 4:47 Y 49  
8. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 40:06 31:51 5:18 Y 48  
9. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 47 47 40:09 28:39 4:46 Y 47 48
10. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:15 25:00 4:10 I    
11. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:27 28:57 4:49 Y 46  
12. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:33 27:48 4:38 Y 45  
13. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 40:36 25:21 4:13 Y 44  
14. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:41 28:11 4:41 Y 43  
15. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:44 39:14 6:32 Y 42  
16. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 38 38 40:47 31:32 5:15 Y 41  
17. John Paniagua       59 59 40:48 26:18 4:23 I    
18. Stuart Ward       60 60 40:54 26:09 4:21 Y 40 59
19. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:57 31:57 5:19 Y 39  
20. Sandhya Bhatia F     14 14 40:59 37:44 6:17 I   13
21. Andrew Sutcliffe   57 M55 9 29 41:01 34:01 5:40 3   31
22. Tavishi Matthews F     43 43 41:05 30:35 5:05 Y 38  
23. Axel Godeck       25 25 41:13 35:13 5:52 Y 37  
24. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 41:27 28:42 4:47 Y 36  
25. Steven Murphy       54 54 41:29 28:14 4:42 Y 35  
26. Darren Leseberg       55 55 41:30 28:00 4:40 Y 34  
27. Maria Donohue F     43 43 41:35 31:05 5:10 Y 33  
28. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 41:37 32:52 5:28 Y 32  
29. John Barrett   53 M50 53 53 41:41 28:41 4:46 Y 31  
30. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:44 26:59 4:29 Y 30  
31. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 41:52 28:37 4:46 Y 29  
32. Richard Juckes       71 71 42:12 24:42 4:07 Y 28  
33. Andrew Matthews       48 52 42:16 29:31 4:55 I   45
34. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 42:20 28:35 4:45 Y 27  
35. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 43 42:21 31:51 5:18 E    
36. Terry Dixon   64 M60 49 49 42:26 30:26 5:04 Y 26 48
37. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 42:31 42:31 7:05 Y 25  
38. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 42:32 39:02 6:30 Y 24  
39. Daniel Buckley       4 4 42:47 42:02 7:00 I   3
40. Florian Benz       45 45 42:56 31:56 5:19 Y 23  
41. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 47 47 43:11 31:41 5:16 I   44
42. Carl Nielsen       3 3 43:18 42:48 7:08 2    
43. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 43:23 43:23 7:13 Y 22  
44. Ben Reay       41 41 45:09 35:09 5:51 Y 21 40
45. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 46:00 37:30 6:15 Y 20  
46. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
47. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.