Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th November 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   49 M45 38 21 39:47 34:47 5:47 E    
2. Bob Harlow   63 M60 49 49 39:49 27:49 4:38 I   50
3. Michael Te Velde       1 40 40:23 30:38 5:06 1   41
4. Terry Levings   62 M60 41 41 40:25 30:25 5:04 W 200 47
5. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:26 22:26 3:44 Y 49  
6. Dale Beswick       44 44 40:36 29:51 4:58 3   48
7. Roland Sherwood       49 49 40:55 28:55 4:49 Y 48  
8. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 11 11 40:59 38:29 6:24 Y 47  
9. Andrew Walker       43 43 41:01 30:31 5:05 Y 46  
10. Sean O'Halloran       42 42 41:02 30:47 5:07 Y 45  
11. Bruce Wight   47 M45 61 61 41:07 26:07 4:21 Y 44 60
12. Stuart Ward       54 54 41:07 28:22 4:43 I   50
13. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 42 42 41:14 30:59 5:09 Y 43  
14. Paul Gardiner       44 44 41:19 30:34 5:05 Y 42  
15. Dolph Page       41 41 41:25 31:25 5:14 Y 41  
16. Travis Borgo       40 40 41:27 31:42 5:17 Y 40 39
17. Samantha Bretherick F     1 49 41:32 29:32 4:55 1   45
18. Raymond Chao       52 52 41:34 28:49 4:48 Y 39 51
19. Greg Regester       71 73 41:35 23:35 3:55 L 38  
20. Tony Sergi       56 41 41:38 31:38 5:16 H    
21. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 41:51 36:36 6:06 Y 37  
22. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:07 32:37 5:26 Y 36  
23. John Scheding       24 24 42:09 36:24 6:04 Y 35  
24. John Barrett   53 M50 53 53 42:20 29:20 4:53 Y 34  
25. Tony Wynd       55 55 42:27 28:57 4:49 Y 33 54
26. Laura Toyne F     41 41 42:29 32:29 5:24 I   39
27. Simon Heinicke       35 35 42:46 34:16 5:42 Y 32 33
28. Lorna Barr F     49 49 42:54 30:54 5:09 Y 31 46
29. Eddie Adams       57 57 42:59 28:59 4:49 Y 30 54
30. Amelia Bogatko F     60 60 43:10 28:25 4:44 Y 29 58
31. Geoff King       51 51 43:34 31:04 5:10 Y 28  
32. Keith Fox       11 11 43:38 41:08 6:51 Y 27  
33. Paul Farrington       15 15 44:01 40:31 6:45 Y 26 14
34. Matthew Fisher       47 42 44:07 33:52 5:38 H    
35. Darren Leseberg       58 58 44:28 30:14 5:02 Y 25 55
36. Paul Archer   61 M60 57 57 44:41 30:41 5:06 I    
37. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 54 54 44:44 31:29 5:14 Y 24  
38. Singh Talwar       44 44 44:48 34:03 5:40 Y 23  
39. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 54 44:54 31:39 5:16 L 22  
40. Colin Phillips       26 26 44:55 38:40 6:26 Y 21 24
41. Therese Buse F     27 11 45:01 42:31 7:05 H    
42. Nikki Aslimoska F     1 11 45:01 42:31 7:05 1   3
43. Caroline Campbell F     25 25 45:05 39:05 6:30 Y 20  
44. Stewart Stockwell       34 34 46:44 38:29 6:24 Y 19 33
45. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 47:28 35:43 5:57 Y 18 45
46. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 47:29 37:59 6:19 Y 17 38

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.