Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th July 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 35 38:31 30:01 5:00      
2. Geoff Moore   63 M60 55 55 39:49 26:19 4:23     56
3. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 38 38 39:53 30:38 5:06   200 44
4. Bala Geedipally F     37 39 39:56 30:26 5:04     46
5. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 39:58 24:43 4:07   49 63
6. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:08 38:38 6:26   48  
7. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:10 24:55 4:09      
8. Ben Reay       39 39 40:12 30:42 5:07   47  
9. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 40:15 32:00 5:20   46  
10. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 40:16 36:46 6:07   45  
11. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 21 24 40:19 34:34 5:45   44 23
12. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:20 27:20 4:33   43  
13. Sandhya Bhatia F     13 13 40:22 37:22 6:13   42 12
14. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:26 31:26 5:14   41  
15. Greg Regester       71 71 40:29 22:59 3:49   40  
16. Daniel Buckley       2 3 40:33 40:03 6:40     1
17. Geoff King       46 46 40:48 29:33 4:55   39  
18. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:56 28:26 4:44   38  
19. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 40:57 28:12 4:42   37  
20. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 41 41 40:58 30:58 5:09   36 39
21. Gabrielle Robens F     40 38 40:59 31:44 5:17      
22. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 41:02 27:47 4:37   35  
23. Terry Dixon   64 M60 47 47 41:04 29:34 4:55   34  
24. Jeff Gardiner       51 37 41:10 32:10 5:21      
25. Matthew Murphy       72 72 41:15 23:30 3:55   33  
26. Axel Godeck       25 25 41:18 35:18 5:53   32  
27. Heather Powrie F     29 29 41:44 34:44 5:47   31  
28. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 36 36 41:44 32:59 5:29   29  
29. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 41:59 33:14 5:32   28  
30. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 42:10 42:10 7:01   27  
31. Darren Leseberg       55 55 42:12 28:42 4:47   26  
32. Tony Sergi       39 39 42:16 32:46 5:27   25 37
33. Sean O'Halloran       47 53 42:17 29:17 4:52   24  
34. Dale Beswick       45 45 42:24 31:24 5:14   23  
35. Steven Murphy       54 54 42:30 29:15 4:52   22  
36. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 42:37 42:37 7:06   21  
37. Julie Quinn F     60 60 42:38 27:53 4:38   20  
38. John Paniagua       59 59 42:39 28:09 4:41      
39. Ellie Kukolic F     19 21 42:45 37:45 6:17   19  
40. Tony Wynd       46 46 42:56 31:41 5:16     43
41. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 43:32 37:02 6:10   18  
42. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 45 43:48 32:48 5:28   17 30
43. Laura Toyne F     47 47 43:57 32:27 5:24   16  
44. John Barrett   53 M50 53 61 44:01 29:01 4:50   15  
45. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 45:30 31:45 5:17   14  
46. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 52 45:30 32:45 5:27   13  
47. Stuart Ward       59 68 46:08 29:23 4:53   12 58
48. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 46:51 38:21 6:23   11  
49. Angela Scott F     19 47 50:49 39:19 6:33   10  
50. Alex Chapman       1 47 50:50 39:20 6:33     6
51. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 51:00 51:00 8:30      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.