Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th August 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 1 35:12 35:12 5:52 G   30
2. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 6 6 39:05 37:50 6:18 G   12
3. Andrew Matthews       44 6 39:07 37:52 6:18 G   44
4. Jeff Gardiner       51 33 39:23 31:23 5:13 G   51
5. Scott Nielsen       61 61 39:38 24:38 4:06 G   65
6. Daniel Buckley       2 2 39:38 39:23 6:33 Y 200 9
7. Bill Bennett       66 53 39:42 26:42 4:27 G   66
8. Alex Chapman       46 46 39:44 28:29 4:44 G   53
9. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 39:51 31:06 5:11 Y 49 38
10. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 39 39 39:51 30:21 5:03 Y 48 40
11. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 23 23 40:05 34:35 5:45 Y 47 23
12. Greg Regester       71 71 40:10 22:40 3:46 Y 46 72
13. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:12 24:57 4:09 Y 45 62
14. Ben Reay       39 39 40:17 30:47 5:07 Y 44 39
15. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 40:20 28:35 4:45 Y 43 48
16. Steven Murphy       54 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 Y 42 54
17. Dale Beswick       46 46 40:35 29:30 4:55 Y 41 48
18. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 40:37 27:22 4:33 Y 40 54
19. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:42 28:12 4:42 Y 39 51
20. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 40:46 25:16 4:12 Y 38 63
21. Terry Dixon   64 M60 47 47 40:48 29:18 4:53 Y 37 46
22. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:50 23:05 3:50 Y 36 72
23. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:57 39:27 6:34 Y 35 7
24. Axel Godeck       25 25 40:58 34:58 5:49 Y 34 25
25. Heather Powrie F     28 28 40:59 34:14 5:42 Y 33 27
26. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 Y 32 56
27. Peta Haesler F     1 8 41:02 39:17 6:32 G   6
28. John Barrett   53 M50 53 53 41:05 28:05 4:40 Y 31 53
29. Tavishi Matthews F     43 43 41:08 30:38 5:06 Y 30 43
30. Ellie Kukolic F     18 18 41:11 36:56 6:09 Y 29 17
31. Tony Sergi       35 35 41:13 32:43 5:27 Y 28 33
32. Tony Wynd       40 40 41:15 31:30 5:15 G   38
33. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 36 36 41:22 32:37 5:26 Y 27 36
34. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:23 29:08 4:51 Y 26 50
35. Katherine Butler F 65 W65 39 39 41:25 31:55 5:19 Y 25 38
36. Angela Scott F     18 18 41:29 37:14 6:12 Y 24 17
37. Andrew Luton       51 51 41:30 29:00 4:50 Y 23 51
38. Dolph Page       43 43 41:32 31:02 5:10 Y 22 43
39. Eddie Adams       57 57 41:35 27:35 4:35 Y 21 57
40. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 41:37 41:37 6:56 G 20 1
41. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:55 27:10 4:31 Y 19 60
42. Richard Juckes       71 71 41:55 24:25 4:04 Y 18 71
43. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 44 44 42:26 31:41 5:16 Y 17 44
44. John Scheding       19 19 42:26 37:56 6:19 G   18
45. Darren Leseberg       55 55 42:27 28:57 4:49 Y 16 55
46. Laura Toyne F     46 46 42:32 31:17 5:12 Y 15 45
47. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 42:56 42:56 7:09 Y 14 1
48. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 43:22 29:52 4:58 Y 13 55
49. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 25 25 43:26 37:26 6:14 Y 12 23
50. Elspeth Wood F     12 17 44:14 40:14 6:42 G   16
51. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 46:03 33:18 5:33 Y 11 52
52. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 52 52 46:04 33:19 5:33 Y 10 52
53. John Murray       1 1 46:20 46:20 7:43 X   3
54. Leanne Wilks F     37 37 46:47 37:47 6:17 Y 9 37
55. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 49:57 49:57 8:19 Y 8 1
56. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 X   1
57. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 X   7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.