Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th July 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Duncan   31 M30 1 53 38:51 25:51 4:18 1   60
2. Dale Beswick       38 38 40:00 30:45 5:07 W 200 43
3. John Hall       35 37 40:38 31:38 5:16 L 49  
4. Geoff King       46 46 40:39 29:24 4:54 Y 48  
5. Emma Carters F     31 31 40:40 33:10 5:31 Y 47  
6. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 41:00 32:45 5:27 Y 46  
7. Tavishi Matthews F     43 43 41:07 30:37 5:06 Y 45  
8. Singh Talwar       37 38 41:09 31:54 5:19 L 44  
9. Eddie Adams       52 52 41:10 28:25 4:44 Y 43  
10. Dolph Page       43 43 41:18 30:48 5:08 Y 42  
11. Hugh Moore   62 M60 53 53 41:19 28:15 4:42 Y 41  
12. Greg Regester       71 71 41:23 23:53 3:58 Y 40  
13. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 41:25 32:55 5:29 Y 39  
14. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 41:26 29:47 4:57 Y 38  
15. Stuart Ward       60 60 41:29 26:44 4:27 Y 37  
16. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 41:34 26:19 4:23 Y 36  
17. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:36 29:06 4:51 Y 35  
18. Terry Dixon   64 M60 49 49 41:40 29:40 4:56 Y 34  
19. Maria Donohue F     43 43 41:56 31:26 5:14 Y 33  
20. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 38 38 41:57 32:42 5:27 Y 32  
21. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:57 29:43 4:57 Y 31  
22. Paul Gardiner       41 41 41:59 31:59 5:19 I    
23. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 42:03 28:48 4:48 Y 30  
24. Axel Godeck       25 25 42:06 36:06 6:01 Y 29  
25. Andrew Walker       49 49 42:06 30:07 5:01 Y 28  
26. Steven Murphy       54 54 42:13 28:58 4:49 Y 27  
27. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 63 42:17 26:47 4:27 E    
28. Leanne Wilks F     38 38 42:18 33:03 5:30 Y 26  
29. Ben Reay       42 42 42:22 33:07 5:31 Y 25 41
30. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 30 30 42:52 35:37 5:56 Y 24  
31. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 42:55 29:10 4:51 Y 23  
32. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 47 47 43:04 31:34 5:15 Y 22  
33. Damian Wrigley       53 53 43:23 30:23 5:03 Y 21  
34. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 43:35 42:05 7:00 Y 20  
35. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 44:12 44:12 7:22 Y 19  
36. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 50 50 44:46 32:31 5:25 I   47
37. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 44:50 35:35 5:55 I   36
38. Tony Sergi       44 44 45:28 34:43 5:47 I   41
39. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 46:04 42:34 7:05 Y 18  
40. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 46:36 46:36 7:46 Y 17  
41. John Barrett   53 M50 53 63 48:47 33:17 5:32 L 16  
42. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 54 49:09 35:54 5:59 L 15  
43. Michael Barrett       25 63 49:17 33:47 5:37 3   32
44. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 51:31 51:31 8:35 O    
45. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 51:32 51:32 8:35 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.13 seconds.