Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd August 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Scott Nielsen       1 41 35:39 25:39 4:16     61
2. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 21 35:54 30:54 5:09      
3. Elle Knight F 42 W40 45 21 36:04 31:04 5:10      
4. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 39:40 31:25 5:14   200 41
5. Daniel Buckley       1 1 39:45 39:45 6:37   49 2
6. Sandhya Bhatia F     12 12 39:48 37:03 6:10   48 13
7. John Paniagua       59 59 39:52 25:22 4:13   47 60
8. Melissa Carters F     61 61 39:53 24:53 4:08   46 63
9. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 39:54 26:54 4:29   45 55
10. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 39 39 40:02 30:32 5:05   44  
11. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:14 31:14 5:12   43  
12. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:17 25:02 4:10      
13. Greg Regester       71 71 40:19 22:49 3:48   42  
14. Alex Chapman       6 45 40:24 29:24 4:54     46
15. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:25 38:55 6:29   41  
16. Gabrielle Robens F     40 40 40:29 30:44 5:07   40 42
17. Scott Copley       1 45 40:30 29:30 4:55     45
18. Jessica Taylor F     56 45 40:31 29:31 4:55      
19. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 40:37 31:52 5:18   39  
20. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 40:42 25:12 4:12   38  
21. Steven Murphy       54 54 40:47 27:32 4:35   37  
22. Dale Beswick       45 45 41:09 30:09 5:01   36 46
23. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 41:10 29:40 4:56   35  
24. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 41:11 27:56 4:39   34  
25. Lloyd Martin       1 67 41:11 24:41 4:06     65
26. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 30 41:19 34:04 5:40   33  
27. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:26 26:41 4:26   32  
28. Terry Dixon   64 M60 47 47 41:27 29:57 4:59   31  
29. Stuart Ward       58 58 41:31 27:16 4:32   30  
30. Eddie Adams       57 57 41:35 27:35 4:35   29  
31. Andrew Walker       49 49 41:45 29:45 4:57   28  
32. Axel Godeck       25 25 41:55 35:55 5:59   27  
33. Katherine Butler F     40 40 42:04 32:19 5:23   26 39
34. Darren Leseberg       55 55 42:09 28:39 4:46   25  
35. John Barrett   53 M50 53 53 42:14 29:14 4:52   24  
36. John Scheding       20 21 42:16 37:16 6:12     19
37. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 42:18 28:33 4:45   23  
38. Ellie Kukolic F     19 19 42:22 37:52 6:18   22 18
39. Angela Scott F     19 19 42:25 37:55 6:19   21 18
40. Heather Powrie F     29 29 42:37 35:37 5:56   20 28
41. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 42:40 42:40 7:06   19  
42. John Hall       35 37 42:48 33:48 5:38   18  
43. Tavishi Matthews F     43 43 43:05 32:35 5:25   17  
44. Ben Drysdale       35 35 43:20 34:50 5:48      
45. Ben Reay       39 39 43:21 33:51 5:38   16  
46. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 61 43:32 28:32 4:45      
47. Michael Te Velde       50 50 43:37 31:22 5:13   15  
48. Tony Wynd       43 50 44:02 31:47 5:17     40
49. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 44:13 37:43 6:17   14 25
50. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 1 21 44:22 39:22 6:33     6
51. Jennifer Bright F     35 21 44:22 29:22 4:53      
52. Laura Toyne F     47 47 44:27 32:57 5:29   13 46
53. Andrew Guild       39 39 44:50 35:20 5:53      
54. Andrew Luton       51 56 44:51 31:06 5:11      
55. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 53 45:16 32:16 5:22   12  
56. Elspeth Wood F     3 33 45:53 37:53 6:18     12
57. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 36 49 46:03 34:03 5:40   11  
58. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 46:08 37:38 6:16   10  
59. Dolph Page       43 43 47:02 36:32 6:05   9  
60. Tony Sergi       37 47 47:37 36:07 6:01   8 35
61. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
62. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.