Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th September 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       39 1 32:16 32:16 5:22      
2. Damian Wrigley       53 23 38:12 32:42 5:27      
3. Brendan Egan       41 41 38:21 28:21 4:43     50
4. Brian Wenn   62 M60 30 25 38:44 32:44 5:27      
5. Kristen Connell F 37 W35 58 41 39:04 29:04 4:50      
6. Stephen Wells       37 37 39:11 30:11 5:01     43
7. Sharon Thompson F     37 37 39:12 30:12 5:02     43
8. Daniel Sheahan       52 52 39:28 26:43 4:27     54
9. Amy Davidson F     23 23 39:34 34:04 5:40     27
10. Sandhya Bhatia F     17 17 39:37 35:37 5:56   200 24
11. Steven Murphy       53 53 39:39 26:39 4:26   49 55
12. Andrew Matthews       49 50 39:50 27:35 4:35   48 51
13. Raymond Chao       51 51 39:57 27:27 4:34   47 52
14. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 40:02 28:17 4:42   46  
15. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 40:02 27:17 4:32   45 53
16. Tony Wynd       45 45 40:03 29:03 4:50   44 50
17. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 59 40:03 25:33 4:15      
18. Gary Bowen   54 M50 53 53 40:05 27:05 4:30   43  
19. Sandy Lolicato       69 69 40:11 23:11 3:51     75
20. Steven Barry       37 37 40:13 31:13 5:12     38
21. Bob Harlow   64 M60 54 54 40:22 27:07 4:31     57
22. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:32 29:32 4:55   42  
23. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 40:35 25:05 4:10   41  
24. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:36 29:06 4:51   40  
25. Richard Juckes       69 69 40:44 23:44 3:57   39  
26. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 40:48 27:48 4:38   38  
27. Matthew Murphy       71 71 40:55 23:25 3:54   37  
28. Jennifer Bright F     50 50 41:00 28:45 4:47   36  
29. Leanne Wilks F     37 37 41:00 32:00 5:20   35  
30. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 41:09 39:39 6:36   34  
31. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 52 41:11 28:26 4:44   33  
32. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 44 44 41:13 30:28 5:04   32 43
33. Matthew Fisher       30 25 41:14 35:14 5:52      
34. Axel Godeck       23 23 41:17 35:47 5:57   31  
35. Geoff King       46 49 41:25 29:25 4:54   30  
36. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 25 25 41:29 35:29 5:54   29 23
37. Paul Gardiner       41 41 41:35 31:35 5:15   28  
38. Galvin Koh       32 25 41:44 35:44 5:57      
39. Laura Toyne F     45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07   27 44
40. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 20 20 41:46 37:01 6:10   26 19
41. Daniel Buckley       9 9 41:51 39:51 6:38   25  
42. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 42:02 38:32 6:25   24  
43. Andrew Walker       47 47 42:15 30:45 5:07   23  
44. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 65 65 42:26 26:26 4:24      
45. Sonja McKenna F     38 39 42:56 33:26 5:34   22  
46. Alex Kachalkov       37 37 43:03 34:03 5:40     27
47. Melissa Carters F     63 63 43:17 27:47 4:37   21  
48. John Paniagua       60 60 43:26 28:41 4:46   20  
49. Ben Reay       45 45 43:59 32:59 5:29   19  
50. Ian Hore   52 M50 31 31 44:01 36:31 6:05   18 30
51. Dolph Page       43 43 44:02 33:32 5:35   17  
52. John Barrett   53 M50 53 65 44:26 28:26 4:44   16 52
53. Gerard Lind       67 67 45:09 28:39 4:46     71
54. Keith Fox       37 37 45:30 36:30 6:05      
55. Judy Kuleas F     7 7 50:00 50:00 8:20      
56. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
57. Marc Wilson       9 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.