Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th October 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steven Lang         18 28:23 24:08 4:01     67
2. Paul Baumgarten       55 45 39:04 28:04 4:40      
3. John Barrett   53 M50 51 32 39:11 31:26 5:14      
4. Jennifer Bright F     50 23 39:45 34:15 5:42      
5. Carol Ey F 51 W50 50 33 39:47 31:47 5:17      
6. Matthew Murphy       71 71 39:48 22:18 3:43   200 77
7. Axel Godeck       23 23 39:52 34:22 5:43   49 24
8. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 39:54 36:24 6:04   48 16
9. Andrew Matthews       51 23 39:55 34:25 5:44      
10. Felicity Mutton F       18 40:02 35:47 5:57     20
11. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:04 27:34 4:35   47  
12. Geoff King       46 46 40:09 28:54 4:49   46  
13. Alex Chapman       53 53 40:14 27:14 4:32   45 56
14. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 23 40:15 34:45 5:47   44 24
15. Daniel Sheahan       56 56 40:19 26:34 4:25   43  
16. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:27 29:27 4:54   42  
17. Angela Scott F     17 17 40:31 36:31 6:05   41 16
18. John Paniagua       60 60 40:34 25:49 4:18   40  
19. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:35 31:35 5:15   39  
20. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 40:36 25:06 4:11   38  
21. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 18 18 40:37 36:22 6:03   37 17
22. Travis Ey         53 40:39 27:39 4:36     53
23. Steven Murphy       55 55 40:40 27:10 4:31   36  
24. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:45 24:00 4:00   35 67
25. Hamish Armstrong       58 58 40:50 26:35 4:25      
26. David Castle-Buring         55 40:55 27:25 4:34     54
27. Michael Barrett       32 32 41:03 33:18 5:33     34
28. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 41:11 29:26 4:54   34  
29. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 41:17 29:17 4:52   33  
30. Gary Bowen   54 M50 60 60 41:24 26:39 4:26   32  
31. Clare Bowman F     13 22 41:26 36:11 6:01     23
32. John Scheding       23 23 41:31 36:01 6:00   31  
33. Dale Beswick       46 46 41:35 30:20 5:03   30 45
34. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 56 56 41:39 27:54 4:39   29  
35. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:43 29:28 4:54   28  
36. Andrew Luton       51 51 41:44 29:14 4:52   27 50
37. Sean O'Halloran       46 47 41:47 30:17 5:02   26  
38. Paul Gardiner       39 39 41:50 32:20 5:23   25 37
39. Georgina Kopoonen F     16 22 41:53 36:38 6:06     15
40. Stephen Wells       48 48 41:59 30:14 5:02   24  
41. Eddie Adams       56 56 42:04 28:19 4:43   23 55
42. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 34 37 42:10 33:10 5:31   22 33
43. Matthew Fisher       30 30 42:15 35:00 5:50      
44. Darren Leseberg       52 52 42:19 29:34 4:55   21 51
45. Julie Quinn F     58 58 42:22 28:07 4:41   20  
46. Cayrs Phaedra F     20 22 42:31 37:16 6:12     19
47. Alex Kachalkov       36 36 42:49 34:04 5:40   19 34
48. Robert Ey   51 M50 53 53 44:17 31:17 5:12   18  
49. Ben Reay       44 44 44:41 33:56 5:39   17 43
50. Alex Lloyd F 53 W50 5 7 44:42 43:12 7:12      
51. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 44:50 44:50 7:28   16  
52. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 45:09 35:54 5:59   15  
53. John Hall       35 35 46:29 37:59 6:19      
54. Andrew Guild       42 43 51:12 40:42 6:47      
55. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 52:00 52:00 8:40      
56. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 52:00 52:00 8:40      
57. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 52:00 52:00 8:40      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.