Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th October 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 1 28:40 28:40 4:46      
2. Hamish Armstrong       58 58 39:43 25:28 4:14     65
3. John Duncan   31 M30 60 65 39:57 23:57 3:59     68
4. Tony Sergi       33 33 40:04 32:04 5:20   200 38
5. John Paniagua       60 60 40:29 25:44 4:17   49  
6. Daniel Sheahan       56 56 40:30 26:45 4:27   48  
7. Geoff King       46 46 40:33 29:18 4:53   47  
8. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:34 29:34 4:55   46  
9. Andrew Walker       45 45 40:39 29:39 4:56   45  
10. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 16 16 40:51 37:06 6:11   44  
11. Andrew Matthews       51 30 40:53 33:38 5:36      
12. Greg Regester       72 72 40:56 23:11 3:51   43  
13. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:00 28:30 4:45   42  
14. Stephen Wells       47 47 41:02 29:32 4:55   41  
15. John Barrett   54 M50 51 51 41:03 28:33 4:45   40  
16. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:04 28:04 4:40   39  
17. Eddie Adams       55 55 41:05 27:35 4:35   38  
18. Melissa Carters F     63 63 41:07 25:37 4:16   37  
19. Singh Talwar       37 37 41:15 32:15 5:22   36  
20. Laura Toyne F     43 43 41:23 30:53 5:08   35  
21. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:23 27:53 4:38   34  
22. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 41:24 25:54 4:19   33  
23. Ellie Kukolic F     16 16 41:24 37:39 6:16   32 15
24. Tony Wynd       52 52 41:27 28:42 4:47   31 51
25. Heather Powrie F     27 27 41:32 35:02 5:50   30  
26. Garry Lee   57 M55 63 63 41:36 26:06 4:21     60
27. David Saunders       50 50 41:41 29:26 4:54     47
28. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 61 61 41:49 26:49 4:28   29 58
29. Darren Leseberg       51 51 41:57 29:27 4:54   28  
30. Damian Wrigley       52 52 42:09 29:24 4:54     51
31. Galvin Koh       32 21 42:16 37:16 6:12      
32. Katherine Butler F     44 48 42:17 30:32 5:05   27 43
33. Gary Bowen   54 M50 60 60 42:22 27:37 4:36   26  
34. Alex Lloyd F 54 W50 8 5 42:24 41:24 6:54      
35. Keith Fox       35 35 42:27 33:57 5:39   25  
36. Angela Scott F     16 19 42:30 38:00 6:20   24  
37. John Scheding       23 23 42:32 37:02 6:10   23  
38. Alison Hale F 41 W40 12 12 42:41 39:56 6:39     11
39. Robert Ey   51 M50 53 53 42:54 29:54 4:59   22  
40. Matthew Fisher       30 30 43:00 35:45 5:57   21  
41. Andrew Luton       50 50 43:22 31:07 5:11   20  
42. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 43:59 34:44 5:47   19  
43. John Hall       35 34 44:20 36:05 6:00      
44. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 54 44:29 31:14 5:12   18  
45. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 44:30 32:16 5:22   17  
46. Yili Wang       1 21 45:07 40:07 6:41     3
47. Leanne Wilks F     35 35 46:04 37:34 6:15   16  
48. Simon Heinicke       45 45 46:05 35:05 5:50      
49. Terry Levings   62 M60 41 41 47:33 37:33 6:15   15  
50. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 66 52:27 36:12 6:02   14  
51. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
52. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
53. Caroline Campbell F     16 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
54. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
55. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
56. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
57. Mira Daoud F     3 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      
58. Victor Daoud       3 1 53:00 53:00 8:50      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.