Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th July 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tim Hunt       44 44 39:52 29:07 4:51 G   47
2. Felix White       61 63 40:00 24:30 4:05 G   63
3. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:04 27:19 4:33 Y 200 57
4. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:21 31:21 5:13 Y 49 61
5. Melissa Carters F     60 60 40:25 25:40 4:16 G   61
6. Jennifer Bright F     1 34 40:26 32:11 5:21 G   35
7. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 40:27 32:12 5:22 Y 48  
8. Bala Geedipally F     26 37 40:35 31:35 5:15 G   37
9. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 40:38 25:23 4:13 Y 47  
10. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 38 38 40:41 31:26 5:14 Y 46  
11. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:46 28:16 4:42 Y 45  
12. Dale Beswick       43 43 40:51 30:21 5:03 Y 44 45
13. Elspeth Wood F     1 4 40:54 40:09 6:41 G   3
14. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 41:05 39:35 6:35 Y 43  
15. Paul Gardiner       41 41 41:18 31:28 5:14   42  
16. Sean O'Halloran       47 49 41:20 29:20 4:53   41  
17. Martin Boyd       67 67 41:23 24:53 4:08   40  
18. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 41:25 37:55 6:19   39  
19. Daniel Buckley       3 3 41:30 41:00 6:50     2
20. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 41:33 29:48 4:58   38  
21. Andrew Walker       49 49 41:36 29:36 4:56   37  
22. Steven Murphy       54 54 41:40 28:25 4:44   36  
23. Axel Godeck       25 25 41:51 35:51 5:58   35  
24. Tavishi Matthews F     43 43 41:54 31:24 5:14   34  
25. Terry Dixon   64 M60 48 48 41:58 30:31 5:05   33 47
26. Julie Quinn F     60 60 42:01 27:16 4:32   32  
27. Keith Fox       37 37 42:05 33:05 5:30   31  
28. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 42:12 28:57 4:49   30  
29. Richard Juckes       71 71 42:16 24:46 4:07   29  
30. Ben Reay       40 40 42:19 32:34 5:25   28 39
31. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 44 44 42:24 31:39 5:16   27 41
32. Andrew Luton       51 51 42:29 29:59 4:59      
33. Alison Hale F 40 W40 13 13 42:52 39:52 6:38     12
34. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 43:24 43:24 7:14   26  
35. Geoff Moore   63 M60 55 55 43:36 30:06 5:01      
36. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 44:01 44:01 7:20   25  
37. Andrew Matthews       45 55 44:07 30:37 5:06     44
38. Tony Sergi       41 41 44:15 34:15 5:42   24 39
39. Ellie Kukolic F     19 19 45:04 40:34 6:45   23  
40. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 46 45:31 34:16 5:42   22  
41. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 45:53 39:23 6:33   21  
42. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 62 46:07 30:52 5:08   20  
43. Laura Toyne F     47 47 46:25 34:55 5:49   19  
44. Tony Wynd       46 35 46:30 38:00 6:20      
45. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 46:35 38:05 6:20   18  
46. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 49:38 49:38 8:16      
47. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
48. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.