Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd July 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cas Telford F     68 17 34:15 30:15 5:02 H   80
2. Kate Knowles F     22 1 43:16 43:16 7:12 2   30
3. Jim White   65 M65 77 49 44:21 32:21 5:23 H    
4. Andrew Sutcliffe       59 41 44:31 34:31 5:45 H   66
5. Stuart Walker       28 1 44:37 44:37 7:26 E    
6. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 64 48:43 32:58 5:29 E    
7. Ash Knipler       1 73 48:45 30:45 5:07 1   79
8. Jason Lewis       82 82 49:40 29:25 4:54 I   83
9. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 64 64 49:44 33:59 5:39 W 200 70
10. Raymond Chao       78 78 49:47 30:32 5:05 Y 49 79
11. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 10 49:48 47:33 7:55 Y 48  
12. Andrew Walker       82 82 49:51 29:36 4:56 Y 47 83
13. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 69 49:53 32:53 5:28 H    
14. Tony Wynd       87 87 49:58 28:28 4:44 Y 46  
15. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 50:02 30:32 5:05 Y 45  
16. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 50:05 23:35 3:55 Y 44  
17. Robert Ey   54 M50 88 88 50:06 28:21 4:43 Y 43  
18. Patrick Newton   46 M45 102 102 50:11 24:56 4:09 3   107
19. Adrian Muscat       106 106 50:14 23:59 3:59 Y 42  
20. Geoff King       81 81 50:17 30:17 5:02 Y 41  
21. Simon Heinicke       88 88 50:24 28:39 4:46 Y 40  
22. Tony Stubbs       83 83 50:32 30:02 5:00 Y 39 82
23. Andrew Guild       69 69 50:45 33:45 5:37 Y 38  
24. Stephen Wells       96 96 51:05 27:20 4:33 Y 37  
25. Andrew Bubb       101 101 51:10 26:10 4:21 Y 36 100
26. Brendan Boyd       113 113 51:13 23:13 3:52 Y 35  
27. Richard Juckes       112 112 51:31 23:46 3:57 Y 34  
28. John Barrett   56 M55 83 89 51:52 29:52 4:58 L 33  
29. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 82 93 52:17 29:17 4:52 L 32 84
30. Bruce Wight   50 M50 102 102 52:47 25:15 4:12 Y 31 101
31. Caroline Campbell F     54 54 53:10 39:55 6:39 Y 30  
32. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 59 53:15 38:45 6:27 L 29  
33. Rad Leovic   86 M85 15 15 53:44 50:14 8:22 Y 28 14
34. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 53:46 32:31 5:25 Y 27  
35. Andrew Matthews       87 87 53:47 32:17 5:22 Y 26  
36. Alison Hale F 43 W40 69 69 54:13 37:13 6:12 I    
37. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 84 54:23 33:38 5:36 L 25  
38. Singh Talwar       81 81 57:02 37:02 6:10 I   77
39. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
40. Roxie Tanner F     78 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
41. Ripple Tanner       1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 1   2
42. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
43. Michelle Hillard F     3 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 3   7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.