Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th May 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Reay       1 15 37:24 33:54 5:39 1   28
2. Keith Fox       15 15 37:48 34:18 5:43 I   24
3. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 39:15 29:30 4:55 F   43
4. Maria Donohue F     34 34 39:38 31:23 5:13 W 200 41
5. Raymond Chao       50 50 39:43 27:28 4:34 Y 49 51
6. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 29 29 39:45 32:45 5:27 Y 48 30
7. Singh Talwar       36 36 39:50 31:05 5:10 Y 47 37
8. Andrew Walker       41 41 39:51 29:51 4:58 Y 46 42
9. Laura Toyne F     40 40 39:53 30:08 5:01 Y 45 41
10. Rodger Braid       40 40 39:55 30:10 5:01 Y 44 41
11. Geoff King       45 45 39:55 28:55 4:49 Y 43 46
12. Dolph Page       42 42 40:03 29:48 4:58 Y 42  
13. Terry Dixon   63 M60 44 44 40:18 29:33 4:55 Y 41  
14. Simon Heinicke       40 40 40:19 30:34 5:05 Y 40  
15. Katherine Butler F     40 39 40:22 30:52 5:08 E   42
16. Katherine Hodges F     25 25 40:27 36:07 6:01 3   29
17. Richard Juckes       71 61 40:28 25:28 4:14 H    
18. Beverly Raphael F     45 45 40:33 29:33 4:55 Y 39  
19. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:37 22:52 3:48 Y 38  
20. Hugh Moore   62 M60 50 53 40:39 27:39 4:36 L 37 51
21. Steven Murphy       55 55 40:43 27:13 4:32 Y 36 54
22. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:45 28:00 4:40 Y 35  
23. Florian Benz       34 34 40:47 32:32 5:25 I   33
24. Damian Wrigley       45 45 40:48 29:48 4:58 Y 34 43
25. John Barrett   53 M50 48 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 Y 33  
26. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:51 26:06 4:21 Y 32  
27. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 38 38 40:54 31:39 5:16 Y 31  
28. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 41:00 29:30 4:55 Y 30  
29. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 41:03 27:48 4:38 Y 29  
30. Mark Stokes       1 1 41:12 41:12 6:52 1   3
31. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 41:13 41:13 6:52 H    
32. Greg Regester       73 73 41:21 23:21 3:53 Y 28 73
33. Michael Te Velde       54 54 41:24 28:09 4:41 Y 27 53
34. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 41:31 27:46 4:37 Y 26  
35. Matthew Fisher       47 29 41:48 34:48 5:48 H    
36. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 41:50 28:20 4:43 Y 25  
37. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 27 27 41:56 35:26 5:54 I   25
38. John Hall       36 36 41:57 33:12 5:32 Y 24 34
39. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 66 41:58 25:43 4:17 Y 23  
40. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 42:00 32:15 5:22 Y 22  
41. Leanne Wilks F     41 41 42:08 32:08 5:21 Y 21 40
42. Amelia Bogatko F     56 56 42:18 28:33 4:45 I   55
43. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 47 39 42:24 32:54 5:29 E    
44. Caroline Campbell F     18 18 42:26 38:11 6:21 Y 20 17
45. Axel Godeck       32 32 42:53 35:08 5:51 Y 19  
46. Darren Leseberg       55 55 43:04 29:34 4:55 Y 18  
47. Leah Afiabo F 49 W45 39 39 43:40 34:10 5:41 I   37
48. Angus Kennedy       52 52 44:01 31:16 5:12 Y 17  
49. Patrick Stakelum       31 31 44:06 36:36 6:06 Y 16 29
50. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 56 54 44:14 30:59 5:09 E    
51. Rad Leovic   83 M80 3 3 45:29 44:59 7:29 I   2
52. Tony Sergi       50 50 45:42 33:27 5:34 I   47
53. Ian Hore   51 M50 35 35 47:15 38:45 6:27 Y 15  
54. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
55. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
56. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.