Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th April 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Therese Buse F     21 21 38:48 33:48 5:38 F   26
2. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 33 33 38:55 30:55 5:09 F    
3. Sean O'Halloran       44 44 39:26 28:41 4:46 F   47
4. Stuart Ward       51 51 39:31 27:01 4:30 W 200 58
5. Michael Te Velde       45 45 39:31 28:31 4:45 W 200 52
6. Paul Gardiner       39 39 39:38 30:08 5:01 Y 48 41
7. Bill Bennett   44 M40 58 58 39:43 25:28 4:14 Y 47 59
8. Andrew Guild       38 38 39:52 30:37 5:06 Y 46 39
9. Julie Quinn F     59 59 39:53 25:23 4:13 Y 45 60
10. Maria Donohue F     34 34 39:59 31:44 5:17 I    
11. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 29 29 40:11 33:11 5:31 Y 44  
12. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:12 24:57 4:09 Y 43  
13. Terry Dixon   63 M60 44 44 40:15 29:30 4:55 Y 42  
14. Heather Powrie F     23 23 40:18 34:48 5:48 Y 41  
15. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 40:26 38:11 6:21 Y 40  
16. Nick Walshe   32 M30 82 82 40:28 20:13 3:22 I   83
17. Rodger Braid       37 42 40:30 31:15 5:12 L 39 40
18. Damian Wrigley       44 44 40:36 29:51 4:58 Y 38 46
19. Katherine Hodges F     1 21 40:38 35:38 5:56 1   21
20. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 40:40 27:55 4:39 Y 37 55
21. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 40:42 25:27 4:14 Y 36 61
22. Geoff King       47 47 40:46 29:16 4:52 Y 35 44
23. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:58 23:13 3:52 Y 34  
24. Raymond Chao       50 50 41:10 28:55 4:49 Y 33  
25. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 48 41:14 29:29 4:54 Y 32 47
26. Eddie Adams       51 51 41:16 28:46 4:47 I    
27. John Barrett   53 M50 48 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 Y 31  
28. Angus Kennedy       53 53 41:26 28:26 4:44 Y 30 52
29. Simon Heinicke       39 39 42:06 32:36 5:26 Y 29  
30. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 29 29 42:12 35:12 5:52 I   27
31. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 42:15 32:30 5:25 Y 28  
32. Garry Lee   57 M55 66 66 42:24 26:09 4:21 Y 27 65
33. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 42:35 37:50 6:18 Y 26  
34. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 42:38 40:23 6:43 Y 25  
35. Darren Leseberg       55 55 42:40 29:10 4:51 Y 24  
36. Singh Talwar       36 36 43:09 34:24 5:44 Y 23  
37. Patrick Stakelum       35 35 43:25 34:55 5:49 I   33
38. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 43:30 37:00 6:10 Y 22  
39. Axel Godeck       34 34 43:43 35:28 5:54 Y 21  
40. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 31 42 43:51 33:36 5:36 I    
41. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 48:53 39:53 6:38 Y 20  
42. Carolyne Kramar F 46 W45 6 37 49:34 40:34 6:45 I   5
43. Peter Hogan   64 M60 40 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
44. Judy Kuleas F     3 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 2    
45. Glen Croker       3 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.