Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd February 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Damian Wrigley       39 1 34:06 34:06 5:41 E   27
2. Laura Toyne F     41 33 39:36 31:36 5:16 W 200 40
3. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 33 33 39:39 31:39 5:16 Y 49 35
4. Joe Arrouk   33 M30 57 54 39:44 26:29 4:24 E   55
5. Matthew Murphy       72 73 40:24 22:24 3:44 L 48 73
6. Andrew Luton       50 50 40:30 28:15 4:42 Y 47  
7. Steven Murphy       55 56 40:45 27:00 4:30 L 46 57
8. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:48 31:18 5:13 Y 45  
9. John Paniagua       58 59 40:50 26:20 4:23 L 44  
10. Bill Simeonovic       34 17 40:52 36:52 6:08 E    
11. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:55 25:25 4:14 I   60
12. Jim White   61 M60 40 43 40:56 30:26 5:04 I    
13. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:00 28:30 4:45 Y 43  
14. Sean O'Halloran       41 46 41:15 30:00 5:00 L 42  
15. Hugh Moore   62 M60 47 49 41:16 29:16 4:52 I    
16. Andrew Walker       43 43 41:17 30:47 5:07 Y 41  
17. Gary Bowen   53 M50 58 58 41:19 27:04 4:30 Y 40  
18. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 41:25 32:25 5:24 Y 39  
19. Julie Quinn F     59 60 41:29 26:44 4:27 L 38 61
20. Dolph Page       41 43 41:29 30:59 5:09 L 37 42
21. Greg Regester       75 75 41:30 23:00 3:50 Y 36  
22. Tavishi Matthews F     40 44 41:33 30:48 5:08 I   41
23. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 70 63 41:36 26:06 4:21 E   63
24. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 41:45 39:30 6:35 Y 35  
25. Garry Lee   57 M55 66 67 41:47 25:17 4:12 L 34  
26. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 65 41:49 25:49 4:18 L 33 65
27. Des Brown   64 M60 62 62 41:51 26:36 4:26 I    
28. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 51 42:07 29:37 4:56 L 32 51
29. Geoff King       47 47 42:10 30:40 5:06 Y 31  
30. Darren Leseberg       54 52 42:15 29:30 4:55 E   49
31. Binh Dang       27 24 42:17 36:32 6:05 E   20
32. Axel Godeck       34 34 42:20 34:05 5:40 Y 30 36
33. Leanne Wilks F     37 32 42:25 34:40 5:46 E   32
34. Heather Powrie F     18 24 42:30 36:45 6:07 I   22
35. Gary Burgess       49 57 42:32 28:32 4:45 I    
36. John Barrett   53 M50 48 55 42:33 29:03 4:50 L 29  
37. Martin Boyd       67 68 42:35 25:50 4:18 L 28 68
38. Colin Phillips       22 22 42:37 37:22 6:13 Y 27  
39. Stuart Ward       48 52 42:39 29:54 4:59 I    
40. Bill Bennett   43 M40 58 60 42:41 27:56 4:39 L 26 59
41. Singh Talwar       36 46 42:45 31:30 5:15 L 25 39
42. John Hall       36 36 42:47 34:02 5:40 Y 24 38
43. Therese Buse F     21 29 43:00 36:00 6:00 I   23
44. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 43:05 38:20 6:23 Y 23  
45. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 43:07 36:37 6:06 Y 22  
46. Rodger Braid       40 49 43:10 31:10 5:11 I   46
47. Katherine Butler F     39 43 43:15 32:45 5:27 I   32
48. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 43:17 31:17 5:12 Y 21  
49. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 43:20 30:20 5:03 Y 20  
50. Robert Ey   51 M50 48 50 43:22 31:07 5:11 L 19 50
51. Keith Fox       11 10 48:15 46:00 7:40 E    
52. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 48:20 48:20 8:03 I    
53. Emma Carters F     39 43 49:19 38:49 6:28 I   40
54. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 42 49:20 39:05 6:30 L 18  
55. Glen Croker       3 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
56. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
57. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.