Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th February 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   62 M60 42 1 38:06 38:06 6:21 E    
2. Bill Simeonovic       34 5 38:13 37:13 6:12 H    
3. Adrian Davies       71 41 38:43 28:43 4:47 H    
4. Natasha Ryan F     1 5 39:05 38:05 6:20 1   11
5. Tony Wynd       54 5 39:09 38:09 6:21 E    
6. Glen Croker       1 1 39:40 39:40 6:36 I   3
7. Simon Heinicke       41 33 39:43 31:43 5:17 H    
8. Greg Regester       68 68 39:46 23:01 3:50 W 200 75
9. Gary Burgess       1 39 39:52 30:22 5:03 1   42
10. Paul Archer   61 M60 52 52 39:59 27:14 4:32 Y 49  
11. Laura Toyne F     33 33 40:05 32:05 5:20 Y 48  
12. Leanne Wilks F     30 30 40:11 32:56 5:29 Y 47 32
13. Sean O'Halloran       41 41 40:12 30:12 5:02 Y 46  
14. Steve Smith   49 M45 38 39 40:17 30:47 5:07 I    
15. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:18 30:48 5:08 Y 45  
16. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 40:20 40:20 6:43 H    
17. Darren Leseberg       53 53 40:22 27:22 4:33 Y 44 52
18. Terry Dixon   63 M60 45 45 40:31 29:31 4:55 Y 43  
19. Martin Boyd       65 65 40:32 24:32 4:05 Y 42 68
20. Simon Gatley       67 67 40:32 24:02 4:00 I   66
21. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 63 63 40:33 25:03 4:10 I    
22. Jeff Gardiner       51 40 40:50 31:05 5:10 H    
23. Michael Te Velde       47 47 40:57 29:27 4:54 Y 41 48
24. Garry Lee   57 M55 65 65 41:00 25:00 4:10 Y 40 66
25. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:10 27:40 4:36 Y 39  
26. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:22 26:37 4:26 Y 38  
27. Gary Bowen   53 M50 58 58 41:25 27:10 4:31 Y 37  
28. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:29 30:44 5:07 Y 36  
29. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:38 29:08 4:51 Y 35  
30. Bruce Wight   47 M45 65 65 41:44 25:44 4:17 Y 34  
31. John Barrett   53 M50 50 50 41:46 29:31 4:55 Y 33  
32. Tavishi Matthews F     47 47 41:47 30:17 5:02 I   44
33. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 1 41:52 41:52 6:58 E    
34. Geoff King       47 47 41:57 30:27 5:04 Y 32  
35. John Hall       40 40 41:59 32:14 5:22 Y 31 38
36. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 1 42:00 42:00 7:00 E    
37. Andrew Walker       43 43 42:17 31:47 5:17 Y 30  
38. Heather Powrie F     26 26 42:25 36:10 6:01 I   24
39. Colin Phillips       23 23 42:34 37:04 6:10 Y 29 22
40. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 19 39 42:59 33:29 5:34 L 28 27
41. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 48 43:25 31:40 5:16 Y 27  
42. Elle Knight F 42 W40 45 48 43:27 31:42 5:17 L 26  
43. Paul Gardiner       44 44 43:34 32:49 5:28 Y 25 41
44. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 43:47 39:02 6:30 Y 24  
45. Robert Ey   51 M50 50 50 44:25 32:10 5:21 Y 23  
46. Singh Talwar       41 41 44:35 34:35 5:45 Y 22  
47. Rodger Braid       52 52 44:52 32:07 5:21 I   49
48. Axel Godeck       38 38 45:11 35:56 5:59 Y 21 36
49. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 45:29 32:29 5:24 Y 20  
50. Andrew Luton       50 50 45:58 33:43 5:37 Y 19  
51. Binh Dang       23 23 46:27 40:57 6:49 I   21
52. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 31 57 48:22 34:22 5:43 I   30
53. Therese Buse F     27 61 51:50 36:50 6:08 I   25
54. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 51:50 51:50 8:38 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.