Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd March 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Angus Kennedy       37 37 38:04 29:04 4:50 3   51
2. Heather Powrie F     18 18 39:13 34:58 5:49 F   21
3. Paul Baumgarten       45 45 39:34 28:34 4:45 W 200 52
4. Natasha Ryan F     1 15 39:44 36:14 6:02 2   18
5. Sean O'Halloran       41 43 39:58 29:28 4:54 L 49 43
6. Darren Leseberg       55 55 40:08 26:53 4:28 Y 48  
7. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 33 33 40:16 32:16 5:22 Y 47  
8. Hugh Moore   62 M60 47 49 40:18 28:18 4:43 L 46 48
9. Stuart Ward       48 48 40:34 28:49 4:48 Y 45  
10. Therese Buse F     21 21 40:35 35:35 5:55 Y 44  
11. Andrew Luton       50 50 40:39 28:24 4:44 Y 43  
12. John Paniagua       58 58 40:43 26:28 4:24 Y 42  
13. Bill Bennett   44 M40 58 58 40:44 26:29 4:24 Y 41  
14. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:45 28:15 4:42 Y 40 50
15. Terry Dixon   63 M60 44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 Y 39  
16. Julie Quinn F     59 60 40:48 26:03 4:20 L 38  
17. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 41:02 31:32 5:15 Y 37 40
18. Geoff King       47 47 41:04 29:34 4:55 Y 36  
19. Maria Donohue F     38 38 41:12 31:57 5:19 I   36
20. Paul Archer   61 M60 52 52 41:13 28:28 4:44 I   49
21. Nick Walshe   32 M30 82 82 41:14 20:59 3:29 I    
22. Michael Te Velde       46 46 41:15 30:00 5:00 Y 35 47
23. Beverly Raphael F     42 43 41:20 30:50 5:08 L 34 40
24. John Barrett   53 M50 48 51 41:24 28:54 4:49 L 33  
25. Dale Beswick       44 44 41:40 30:55 5:09 Y 32  
26. Greg Regester       75 75 41:44 23:14 3:52 Y 31 74
27. Andrew Walker       43 43 41:52 31:22 5:13 Y 30  
28. Gary Bowen   54 M50 58 58 41:56 27:41 4:36 Y 29  
29. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 42:02 26:32 4:25 Y 28  
30. Simon Heinicke       40 40 42:24 32:39 5:26 I   39
31. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 70 70 42:30 25:15 4:12 Y 27  
32. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 42:33 32:48 5:28 Y 26  
33. Rodger Braid       40 40 42:40 32:55 5:29 Y 25 38
34. Eddie Adams       54 54 42:41 29:26 4:54 I   51
35. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 49 42:46 30:46 5:07 Y 24  
36. Axel Godeck       34 34 42:58 34:43 5:47 Y 23  
37. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 43:09 30:09 5:01 Y 22  
38. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 43:14 38:29 6:24 Y 21  
39. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 43:48 37:18 6:13 Y 20  
40. Ruth Richards F 41 W40 31 31 44:01 36:31 6:05 I   29
41. Tony Wynd       52 52 44:46 32:01 5:20 I   49
42. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 49:38 40:38 6:46 Y 19  
43. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 18  
44. Glen Croker       3 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
45. Judy Blake F     3 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 2    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.