Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd November 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joanne Nathan F     37 21 36:03 31:03 5:10     39
2. Rowland Lee       46 1 38:09 38:09 6:21      
3. George Pagotelis       1 61 39:03 24:03 4:00     67
4. Ellie Kukolic F     15 15 39:12 35:42 5:57     19
5. Alex Lloyd F 54 W50 7 7 39:34 38:04 6:20   200 15
6. Jeff Gardiner       51 39 39:50 30:20 5:03      
7. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 59 59 39:54 25:24 4:14   49 61
8. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 39:59 28:14 4:42   48  
9. Geoff King       46 46 39:59 28:44 4:47   47  
10. Tony Sergi       38 38 40:00 30:45 5:07   46 43
11. Dolph Page       43 17 40:07 36:07 6:01      
12. Michael Te Velde       52 52 40:13 27:28 4:34   45  
13. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:21 29:21 4:53   44  
14. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:24 27:54 4:39   43  
15. Heather Powrie F     26 26 40:29 34:14 5:42   42 25
16. John Paniagua       60 60 40:36 25:51 4:18   41  
17. John Barrett   54 M50 51 51 40:37 28:07 4:41   40  
18. Richard Juckes       67 67 40:37 24:07 4:01   39  
19. Eddie Adams       54 54 40:38 27:23 4:33   38 53
20. Julie Quinn F     58 58 40:43 26:28 4:24   37  
21. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:45 31:45 5:17   36  
22. Bruce Wight   48 M45 63 63 40:47 25:17 4:12   35  
23. Laura Toyne F     44 44 40:47 30:02 5:00   34  
24. Greg Regester       72 72 40:48 23:03 3:50   33  
25. Paul Baumgarten       55 56 41:00 27:15 4:32      
26. Matthew Fisher       30 30 41:04 33:49 5:38   32  
27. Penny McIntosh F     53 45 41:06 30:06 5:01      
28. Sandy Lolicato       73 73 41:17 23:17 3:52   31  
29. Steve Smith   50 M50 36 36 41:22 32:37 5:26     34
30. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 41:24 29:09 4:51   30  
31. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 41:27 31:42 5:17   29  
32. Andrew Walker       45 45 41:28 30:28 5:04   28  
33. Gary Bowen   54 M50 59 59 41:31 27:01 4:30   27 58
34. Alex Kachalkov       34 35 41:35 33:05 5:30   26  
35. Darren Leseberg       51 51 41:38 29:08 4:51   25  
36. Katherine Butler F     42 42 41:46 31:31 5:15   24  
37. Galvin Koh       32 21 41:51 36:51 6:08      
38. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 41:56 38:11 6:21   23  
39. Steven Murphy       55 55 42:01 28:31 4:45   22  
40. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 24 24 42:07 36:22 6:03   21 22
41. Andrew Matthews       51 24 42:08 36:23 6:03      
42. Damian Wrigley       51 51 42:37 30:07 5:01      
43. Terry Levings   63 M60 40 40 42:40 32:55 5:29   20 39
44. Sean O'Halloran       52 56 42:41 28:56 4:49   19  
45. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 42:51 33:36 5:36   18  
46. Simon Heinicke       45 45 43:14 32:14 5:22      
47. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 7 43:29 41:59 6:59   17  
48. Andrew Luton       50 50 43:37 31:22 5:13   16  
49. Lisa Testoni F     1 40 43:59 34:14 5:42     26
50. Stephen Wells       50 50 45:32 33:17 5:32   15 49
51. Daniel Buckley       15 15 46:37 43:07 7:11   14  
52. Florian Benz       45 45 47:28 36:28 6:04      
53. David Saunders       47 75 49:21 30:51 5:08     44
54. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 52:26 52:26 8:44   13  
55. Mira Daoud F     3 1 55:00 55:00 9:10     7
56. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 43 1 55:00 55:00 9:10      
57. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 55:00 55:00 9:10      
58. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 55:00 55:00 9:10      
59. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 55:00 55:00 9:10      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.