Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd November 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Michael Te Velde       52 13 33:31 30:31 5:05      
2. Leah Afiabo F 49 W45 35 21 37:45 32:45 5:27      
3. Andrew Guild       42 1 38:08 38:08 6:21      
4. Roland Trease       1 61 38:31 23:31 3:55     69
5. Clare Starr F     1 9 38:42 36:42 6:07     17
6. Abigail Fargher F     46 47 38:51 27:21 4:33     54
7. Victoria Hennig F     47 42 39:17 29:02 4:50     48
8. John Paniagua       60 60 39:45 25:00 4:10   200 66
9. Jennifer Bright F       47 39:47 28:17 4:42   49 48
10. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 61 61 39:48 24:48 4:08   48 63
11. Paul Baumgarten       55 46 39:55 28:40 4:46      
12. Terry Dixon   64 M60 46 46 39:58 28:43 4:47   47 47
13. Damian Kennedy       53 53 40:07 27:07 4:31     59
14. Simon Tuan       55 55 40:19 26:49 4:28     60
15. Axel Godeck       24 24 40:26 34:41 5:46   46  
16. Julie Quinn F     56 56 40:29 26:29 4:24   45  
17. Heather Powrie F     27 27 40:30 34:00 5:40   44  
18. Ian Hore   52 M50 30 30 40:38 33:23 5:33   43  
19. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 40:50 31:35 5:15   42  
20. Greg Regester       72 72 40:51 23:06 3:51   41  
21. Andrew Walker       45 45 40:54 29:54 4:59   40  
22. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 16 16 40:56 37:11 6:11   39  
23. Mel Cupitt F     43 47 41:05 29:35 4:55     45
24. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:07 28:07 4:41   38  
25. Gary Bowen   54 M50 58 58 41:12 26:57 4:29   37 57
26. Steve Smith   50 M50 36 36 41:14 32:29 5:24   36  
27. Bruce Wight   48 M45 63 63 41:17 25:47 4:17   35  
28. Singh Talwar       37 37 41:18 32:18 5:23   34 36
29. Alex Kachalkov       32 32 41:25 33:40 5:36   33 31
30. Joanne Nathan F     45 45 41:26 30:26 5:04   32 44
31. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 41:27 29:12 4:52   31  
32. George Pagotelis       74 74 41:30 23:15 3:52   30  
33. Tony Sergi       47 47 41:32 30:02 5:00   29  
34. Alex Chapman       56 56 41:35 27:50 4:38   28  
35. Terry Levings   63 M60 39 39 41:44 32:14 5:22   27 38
36. Andrew Jones       1 9 41:48 39:48 6:38     4
37. Matthew Murphy       77 77 41:50 22:50 3:48   26  
38. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 23 41:53 36:23 6:03   25  
39. Andrew Matthews       56 56 41:54 28:09 4:41   24  
40. Raphael Beverly F     45 47 41:57 30:27 5:04      
41. Daniel Sheahan       64 64 42:00 26:15 4:22   23  
42. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 33 33 42:43 34:43 5:47   22 32
43. Tony Wynd       50 53 42:48 29:48 4:58   21 49
44. Florian Benz       45 45 42:50 31:50 5:18   20  
45. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 42:57 39:12 6:32   19  
46. John Barrett   54 M50 51 55 43:23 29:53 4:58   18  
47. Steven Murphy       55 55 43:28 29:58 4:59   17  
48. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 9 44:03 42:03 7:00     8
49. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 7 44:05 42:35 7:05   16  
50. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 42 44:09 33:54 5:39   15  
51. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 44:16 32:31 5:25   14  
52. Elle Knight F 43 W40 41 48 44:20 32:35 5:25   13 40
53. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 59 44:29 29:59 4:59   12  
54. Daniel Buckley       15 15 44:54 41:24 6:54   11 14
55. Angela Scott F     16 24 45:10 39:25 6:34   10  
56. Leanne Wilks F     34 46 45:17 34:02 5:40   9  
57. Simon Heinicke       45 45 45:22 34:22 5:43   8  
58. Alex Lloyd F 54 W50 15 27 45:29 38:59 6:29   7 14
59. Ben Reay       41 41 47:35 37:35 6:15   6  
60. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 49:06 49:06 8:11   5  
61. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
62. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.