Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th February 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rodger Braid       46 41 37:47 27:47 4:37 G    
2. Ian Hore   52 M50 28 17 37:48 33:48 5:38 G    
3. Stewart Stockwell       31 13 37:59 34:59 5:49 G    
4. Wei Zhu       1 41 38:53 28:53 4:48 G    
5. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 29 38:57 31:57 5:19 G    
6. Laura Toyne F     50 31 38:58 31:28 5:14 G    
7. Heather Powrie F     29 21 39:08 34:08 5:41 G    
8. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 39 21 39:09 34:09 5:41 G    
9. Singh Talwar       37 33 39:18 31:18 5:13 G    
10. Alan Lloyd   41 M40 52 41 39:20 29:20 4:53 G    
11. Daniel Buckley       8 1 39:21 39:21 6:33 G    
12. George Pagotelis       71 69 39:22 22:22 3:43 G    
13. Sandy Lolicato       69 63 39:31 24:01 4:00 G    
14. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 41 39:32 29:32 4:55 G    
15. Michael Te Velde       51 41 39:34 29:34 4:55 G    
16. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 13 17 39:35 35:35 5:55 G    
17. Geoff King       42 41 39:39 29:39 4:56 G    
18. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 41 39:40 29:40 4:56 G    
19. Richard Juckes       66 66 39:41 23:26 3:54 G    
20. Jennifer Bright F     57 13 39:42 36:42 6:07 G    
21. Axel Godeck       29 21 39:44 34:44 5:47 G    
22. Jeff Grey       1 63 39:44 24:14 4:02 G    
23. John Scheding       20 9 39:45 37:45 6:17 G    
24. Raymond Chao       52 41 39:48 29:48 4:58 G    
25. Julie Quinn F     54 54 39:48 26:33 4:25 G    
26. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 15 39:49 36:19 6:03 G    
27. Andrew Guild       42 25 39:51 33:51 5:38 G    
28. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 58 39:53 25:38 4:16 G    
29. Ellie Kukolic F     25 19 39:53 35:23 5:53 G    
30. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 70 61 39:54 24:54 4:09 G    
31. Eddie Adams       53 45 39:55 28:55 4:49 G    
32. Elle Knight F 43 W40 42 35 39:57 31:27 5:14 G    
33. Alex Kachalkov       30 25 39:58 33:58 5:39 G    
34. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 35 39:59 31:29 5:14 G 3  
35. Dolph Page       36 24 40:00 34:15 5:42 G 1  
36. Damian Kennedy       59 53 40:01 27:01 4:30 G 2  
37. Victor Daoud       6 1 40:08 40:08 6:41 G    
38. Matthew Murphy       72 70 40:11 22:56 3:49 G    
39. Stephen Wells       49 43 40:22 29:52 4:58 G    
40. Sean O'Halloran       47 41 40:25 30:25 5:04 G    
41. Hamish Armstrong       67 61 40:28 25:28 4:14 G    
42. Terry Dixon   64 M60 47 39 40:29 30:59 5:09 G    
43. Andrew Matthews       51 47 40:31 29:01 4:50 G    
44. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 34 40:41 32:26 5:24 G    
45. Steven Murphy       55 47 40:43 29:13 4:52 G    
46. Daniel Sheahan       65 62 40:45 25:30 4:15 G    
47. Hugh Moore   63 M60 51 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 G    
48. Ben Reay       38 15 40:54 37:24 6:14 G    
49. Caroline Campbell F     16 11 41:18 38:48 6:28 G    
50. Tavishi Matthews F     40 31 41:20 33:50 5:38 G    
51. Roger Palazzo   54 M50 36 33 41:21 33:21 5:33 G    
52. Brendan Egan       62 59 41:35 27:05 4:30 G    
53. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 55 49 41:38 29:38 4:56 G    
54. Tony Wynd       47 45 41:39 30:39 5:06 G    
55. Matthew Fisher       27 21 41:43 35:13 5:52 G    
56. Gordon Calcino       1 41 43:18 33:18 5:33 G    
57. Mira Daoud F     5 1 43:39 43:39 7:16 G    
58. John Barrett   54 M50 50 62 46:00 30:45 5:07 G    
59. Megan Pitman F     1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    
60. Phil Collins       1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    
61. Marc Wilson   55 M55 4 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    
62. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    
63. Rachel Favero F     7 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    
64. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.