Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th March 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       42 8 35:41 33:56 5:39 E    
2. Ian Hore   52 M50 28 28 39:36 32:51 5:28 W 200 35
3. Kathy Staples F     1 9 39:48 37:48 6:18 N   12
4. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:14 31:14 5:12 Y 49  
5. Wei Zhu       1 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 N   48
6. Julie Quinn F     54 54 40:16 27:01 4:30 Y 48 53
7. Richard Frost F     1 22 40:26 35:11 5:51 N   27
8. Geoff King       42 42 40:33 30:18 5:03 Y 47  
9. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 40:34 32:19 5:23 Y 46  
10. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:34 28:04 4:40 Y 45  
11. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:36 23:51 3:58 Y 44  
12. Ben Reay       38 38 40:49 31:34 5:15 Y 43 36
13. Alan Lloyd   41 M40 52 52 40:52 28:07 4:41 Y 42 49
14. Sandy Lolicato       69 69 40:54 23:54 3:59 Y 41 68
15. Heather Powrie F     29 29 40:57 33:57 5:39 Y 40  
16. Ellie Kukolic F     25 25 41:00 35:00 5:50 Y 39 26
17. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 14 13 41:03 38:03 6:20 Y 38  
18. George Pagotelis       72 72 41:03 23:18 3:53 Y 37  
19. Melissa Carters F     63 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 G    
20. Stephen Wells       49 49 41:07 29:07 4:51 Y 36  
21. Jeff Gardiner       44 44 41:09 30:24 5:04 Y 35  
22. Stewart Stockwell       31 9 41:14 39:14 6:32 O    
23. Axel Godeck       29 29 41:26 34:26 5:44 Y 34  
24. Alex Kachalkov       30 30 41:26 34:11 5:41 Y 33  
25. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 41:31 26:31 4:25 Y 32  
26. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 34 41:34 33:19 5:33 Y 31  
27. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 22 41:45 36:30 6:05 Y 30  
28. Damian Kennedy       59 59 41:46 27:16 4:32 I   57
29. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 41:49 30:19 5:03 Y 29  
30. John Barrett   54 M50 50 50 41:55 29:40 4:56 Y 28  
31. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:56 28:56 4:49 Y 27  
32. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 57 42:08 28:08 4:41 Y 26  
33. Tony Wynd       47 47 42:13 30:43 5:07 Y 25  
34. Jennifer Bright F     57 57 42:15 28:15 4:42 Y 24  
35. Simon McAlister       34 34 42:23 34:08 5:41 Y 23 32
36. Terry Dixon   64 M60 47 47 42:25 30:55 5:09 Y 22 46
37. Katherine Hodges F     25 30 42:29 35:14 5:52 I   23
38. Hamish Armstrong       67 67 42:35 26:05 4:20 Y 21 66
39. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 55 55 42:37 29:07 4:51 Y 20  
40. Daniel Buckley       8 8 42:45 41:00 6:50 Y 19  
41. John Scheding       20 20 42:50 38:05 6:20 I    
42. Tony Sergi       46 41 43:15 33:15 5:32 G    
43. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 43:20 33:35 5:35 Y 18  
44. Raymond Chao       52 52 43:29 30:44 5:07 Y 17  
45. Andrew Walker       49 49 43:29 31:29 5:14 Y 16 48
46. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 21 29 43:34 36:34 6:05     20
47. Laura Toyne F     50 41 44:00 34:00 5:40 G    
48. Simon Heinicke       46 46 44:10 32:55 5:29 Y 15  
49. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 39 39 44:21 34:51 5:48 Y 14 37
50. Dolph Page       36 36 46:08 37:23 6:13 Y 13 34
51. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 46:11 34:51 5:48 Y 12  
52. Robert Ey   52 M50 50 50 46:11 33:56 5:39 I   47
53. Bernie Crowe   72 M70 11 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G   1
54. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 5 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
55. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
56. Marc Wilson   55 M55 4 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
57. Michael Te Velde       51 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
58. Doreen Hanner F     1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 N   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.