Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th March 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 1 30:32 30:32 5:05 E    
2. Andrew Guild       42 1 34:26 34:26 5:44 E    
3. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 1 34:45 34:45 5:47 E    
4. Paul Baumgarten       53 1 35:42 35:42 5:57 E    
5. Kathleen Swann F     41 1 35:46 35:46 5:57 H    
6. Andrew Jones       24 24 39:28 33:43 5:37 I   30
7. Florian Benz       37 37 39:37 30:37 5:06 W 200 44
8. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 39:40 29:55 4:59 Y 49 42
9. Peter Burke       53 53 39:52 26:52 4:28 3   60
10. Raymond Chao       52 52 40:01 27:16 4:32 Y 48  
11. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 40:02 31:47 5:17 Y 47  
12. Jeff Gardiner       42 42 40:09 29:54 4:59 Y 46  
13. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 35 35 40:14 31:44 5:17 Y 45 34
14. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 34 40:16 32:01 5:20 Y 44  
15. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 40:22 36:37 6:06 Y 43 15
16. Geoff King       42 42 40:27 30:12 5:02 Y 42  
17. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:32 23:47 3:57 Y 41  
18. Gary Bowen   55 M55 55 55 40:40 27:10 4:31 Y 40  
19. Alex Kachalkov       32 33 40:48 32:48 5:28 Y 39  
20. Jennifer Bright F     55 55 40:51 27:21 4:33 Y 38  
21. Tony Wynd       47 47 40:59 29:29 4:54 Y 37  
22. Hamish Armstrong       64 64 41:02 25:17 4:12 Y 36 63
23. Lisa Testoni F     33 33 41:13 33:13 5:32 Y 35 32
24. Rachel Matthews F     1 16 41:18 37:33 6:15 1   13
25. John Scheding       18 18 41:19 37:04 6:10 Y 34  
26. Simon Tuan       55 55 41:23 27:53 4:38 Y 33 54
27. Axel Godeck       28 28 41:24 34:39 5:46 Y 32  
28. Felix White       59 65 41:25 25:25 4:14 I   60
29. Andrew Walker       48 48 41:26 29:41 4:56 Y 31  
30. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:28 26:43 4:27 Y 30  
31. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 13 13 41:32 38:32 6:25 Y 29  
32. Bob Harlow   64 M60 51 51 41:34 29:04 4:50 I    
33. Abigail Fargher F     59 59 41:39 27:09 4:31 Y 28  
34. Ben Reay       35 35 41:45 33:15 5:32 Y 27  
35. Maria Donohue F     41 41 41:51 31:51 5:18 Y 26 40
36. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 42:17 30:17 5:02 Y 25  
37. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 22 42:25 37:10 6:11 Y 24 20
38. Terry Dixon   64 M60 46 46 42:33 31:18 5:13 Y 23  
39. Megan Pitman F     1 16 42:39 38:54 6:29 2   8
40. Hugh Moore   63 M60 52 53 42:43 29:43 4:57 Y 22  
41. Daniel Buckley       7 7 43:12 41:42 6:57 Y 21 6
42. Andrew Matthews       51 51 43:14 30:44 5:07 Y 20  
43. Simon McAlister       32 46 45:52 34:37 5:46 Y 19  
44. John Barrett   54 M50 49 57 46:25 32:25 5:24 Y 18  
45. Sonja McKenna F     35 35 46:36 38:06 6:21 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.