Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Thursday, 26th April 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sam Wright F     1 9 32:02 30:02 5:00 3   47
2. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 48 9 32:14 30:14 5:02 E    
3. Kess McKay F     3 1 33:00 33:00 5:30 2   31
4. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 5 34:22 33:22 5:33 E    
5. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 17 36:43 32:43 5:27 E    
6. Roger Palazzo   54 M50 36 17 38:39 34:39 5:46 E    
7. Daniel Buckley         4 39:01 38:16 6:22 F   8
8. Rodd Rundle       23 23 39:03 33:33 5:35 2   29
9. Elle Knight F 43 W40 47 47 39:19 27:49 4:38 F   50
10. Bob Harlow   64 M60 50 50 40:01 27:46 4:37 I    
11. Sonja McKenna F     35 35 40:15 31:45 5:17 W 200 40
12. Hamish Armstrong       61 61 40:18 25:18 4:13 Y 49  
13. George Pagotelis       72 72 40:24 22:39 3:46 Y 48  
14. Craig Wurtz       1 49 40:25 28:25 4:44 1   50
15. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:27 23:12 3:52 Y 47  
16. Peter Foster       1 41 40:33 30:33 5:05 1   41
17. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:34 23:49 3:58 Y 46  
18. Megan Pitman F     12 5 40:37 390:37 65:06 E    
19. Hugh Moore   63 M60 49 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 Y 45  
20. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 53 53 40:50 27:50 4:38 Y 44 51
21. Heather Powrie F     29 32 41:01 33:16 5:32 L 43  
22. Alison Hale F 41 W40 9 9 41:02 39:02 6:30 I   8
23. Raymond Chao       52 52 41:19 28:34 4:45 Y 42  
24. Alex Kachalkov       32 32 41:23 33:38 5:36 Y 41  
25. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 25 25 41:25 35:25 5:54 Y 40  
26. Sean O'Halloran       46 46 41:26 30:11 5:01 Y 39 40
27. Stephen Wells       51 51 41:37 29:07 4:51 Y 38  
28. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 41:38 28:38 4:46 Y 37  
29. Tony Wynd       47 51 41:40 29:10 4:51 L 36  
30. Julie Quinn F     61 53 41:49 28:49 4:48 E    
31. Leanne Wilks F     41 41 42:25 32:25 5:24 Y 35  
32. Stewart Stockwell       27 27 42:31 36:01 6:00 Y 34 25
33. Christine Dragisic F     41 43 42:44 32:14 5:22 I   39
34. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 2 2 42:55 42:40 7:06 Y 33 1
35. John Barrett   54 M50 49 49 43:07 31:07 5:11 Y 32 47
36. Michael Te Velde       51 51 43:18 30:48 5:08 Y 31 50
37. Jack Larmour       26 26 43:26 37:11 6:11 3   30
38. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 43:31 43:31 7:15 Y 30  
39. Daniel Sheahan       65 65 43:44 27:44 4:37 Y 29 64
40. Tina Tanfara F     3 29 43:56 36:56 6:09 2   16
41. Ben Reay       35 35 44:11 35:41 5:56 Y 28  
42. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 45:00 45:00 7:30 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.