Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th June 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Diaz       41 14 35:22 32:07 5:21 E    
2. Tim O'Connell       1 14 35:47 32:32 5:25 1   33
3. Andrew Guild       39 9 35:51 33:51 5:38 H    
4. Victoria Hennig F     48 25 36:52 30:52 5:08 H    
5. Rachel Matthews F     22 1 37:45 37:45 6:17 E    
6. Megan Pitman F     12 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 H   14
7. Yili Wang       32 9 38:07 36:07 6:01 E    
8. Darren Leseberg       37 32 39:04 31:19 5:13 H    
9. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 46 31 39:51 32:21 5:23 E    
10. Katherine Butler F     39 39 39:52 30:22 5:03 I   40
11. Terry Levings   63 M60 36 36 39:57 31:12 5:12 W 200 42
12. George Pagotelis       73 73 40:07 22:07 3:41 Y 49  
13. Lisa Testoni F     29 29 40:10 33:10 5:31 Y 48  
14. Sandy Lolicato       68 68 40:14 23:29 3:54 Y 47  
15. Hamish Armstrong       61 61 40:25 25:25 4:14 Y 46  
16. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 40:42 25:42 4:17 Y 45  
17. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:44 23:59 3:59 Y 44  
18. Damian Kennedy       57 57 40:48 26:48 4:28 Y 43  
19. Sandeep Chandra       1 1 40:49 40:49 6:48 1   3
20. John Scheding       16 16 40:51 37:06 6:11 Y 42  
21. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 44 40:54 30:09 5:01 E    
22. Marc Wilson   55 M55 2 2 40:56 40:41 6:46 Y 41  
23. Dolph Page       30 30 40:57 33:42 5:37 I   28
24. Andrew Matthews       51 51 41:03 28:33 4:45 Y 40  
25. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 41:08 41:08 6:51 Y 39  
26. Shayne Pieterse F     31 32 41:10 33:25 5:34 3   35
27. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 41:15 28:00 4:40 Y 38  
28. Raymond Chao       54 54 41:26 28:11 4:41 Y 37  
29. Sonja McKenna F     48 48 41:27 29:42 4:57 Y 36  
30. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 41:31 32:01 5:20 Y 35  
31. Julie Quinn F     62 62 41:32 26:17 4:22 Y 34 61
32. Matthew Murphy       70 70 41:37 24:22 4:03 Y 33  
33. Alison Hale F 41 W40 14 14 41:43 38:28 6:24 Y 32  
34. Jennifer Bright F     56 56 41:44 27:59 4:39 Y 31  
35. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 42 42 41:47 31:32 5:15 Y 30 41
36. Florian Benz       44 44 42:00 31:15 5:12 Y 29  
37. Simon Tuan       59 59 42:03 27:33 4:35 Y 28  
38. Sean O'Halloran       46 46 42:09 30:54 5:09 Y 27 44
39. Axel Godeck       26 26 42:15 36:00 6:00 Y 26  
40. Joseph Sebastian       23 37 42:17 33:17 5:32 2   30
41. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 42:20 36:35 6:05 Y 25  
42. Rodd Rundle       34 34 42:27 34:12 5:42 Y 24  
43. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 25 25 42:29 36:29 6:04 Y 23 24
44. Michael Te Velde       50 50 42:42 30:27 5:04 Y 22  
45. John Barrett   54 M50 47 53 42:43 29:43 4:57 Y 21  
46. Singh Talwar       46 46 43:19 32:04 5:20 Y 20  
47. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 45:36 45:36 7:36 Y 19  
48. Ben Reay       35 35 46:52 38:22 6:23 Y 18  
49. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 62 69 47:10 30:10 5:01 L 17  
50. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 47:34 47:34 7:55 Y 16  
51. Jeni Craven-Sands F     1 1 47:35 47:35 7:55 1   3
52. Tina Tanfara F     37 49 49:26 37:26 6:14 L 15 35
53. Louise Frame F     1 1 51:40 51:40 8:36 1   3
54. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 54:10 54:10 9:01 I    
55. Tim Wright   61 M60 5 1 56:07 56:07 9:21 H    
56. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 56:08 56:08 9:21 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.