Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th July 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ante Peric       42 1 31:38 31:38 5:16 E    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 34:33 34:33 5:45 F    
3. Elle Knight F 43 W40 52 1 34:34 34:34 5:45 E    
4. Yili Wang       32 1 35:25 35:25 5:54 H    
5. Megan Pitman F     14 1 37:26 37:26 6:14 H    
6. Paul Baumgarten       54 21 37:51 32:51 5:28 E    
7. Emma Francis F     35 33 39:01 31:01 5:10 H   37
8. Leonie Doyle F     1 21 39:22 34:22 5:43 1   26
9. Singh Talwar       46 21 39:27 34:27 5:44 E    
10. Dolph Page       27 27 39:35 33:05 5:30 W 200 34
11. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 30 31 40:10 32:40 5:26 L 49 31
12. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 40:21 28:36 4:46 Y 48  
13. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:25 27:55 4:39 Y 47  
14. Sandy Lolicato       68 68 40:26 23:41 3:56 Y 46  
15. Michael Barrett       34 41 40:27 30:27 5:04 I   44
16. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 40:31 30:46 5:07 Y 45  
17. John Barrett   54 M50 47 41 40:36 30:36 5:06 E    
18. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 40:37 34:52 5:48 Y 44 25
19. Raymond Chao       54 54 40:39 27:24 4:34 Y 43  
20. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:39 25:54 4:19 Y 42  
21. Robert Ey   52 M50 46 46 40:43 29:28 4:54 Y 41 48
22. Tony Wynd       48 48 40:49 29:04 4:50 Y 40  
23. Ross Boyd       32 32 40:52 33:07 5:31 Y 39 35
24. Damian Kennedy       57 57 40:54 26:54 4:29 Y 38  
25. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 40:58 25:58 4:19 Y 37  
26. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 23 23 41:12 35:42 5:57 Y 36  
27. Alison Hale F 41 W40 14 14 41:13 37:58 6:19 Y 35  
28. Danny Hansen       45 45 41:14 30:14 5:02 Y 34  
29. Gordon Calcino       45 45 41:14 30:14 5:02 Y 33  
30. Andrew Walker       45 45 41:15 30:15 5:02 Y 32  
31. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 41:18 31:03 5:10 Y 31  
32. Lisa Testoni F     32 32 41:21 33:36 5:36 Y 30  
33. Alex Kachalkov       32 32 41:23 33:38 5:36 Y 29  
34. Jennifer Bright F     56 51 41:24 28:54 4:49 E    
35. Charles Nicholl       70 70 41:28 24:13 4:02 3   74
36. Stewart Stockwell       21 21 41:42 36:42 6:07 Y 28  
37. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 41:53 32:23 5:23 Y 27  
38. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 42 42 41:55 31:40 5:16 Y 26 41
39. Simon Tuan       59 59 42:01 27:31 4:35 Y 25 58
40. Shayne Pieterse F     37 37 42:10 33:10 5:31 Y 24  
41. Simon McAlister       39 42 42:14 31:59 5:19 L 23  
42. Sandeep Chandra       41 41 42:28 32:28 5:24 Y 22 39
43. Terry Levings   63 M60 42 42 42:39 32:24 5:24 Y 21  
44. Matthew Fisher       31 29 42:49 35:49 5:58 E    
45. Stephen Wells       51 51 43:12 30:42 5:07 I    
46. Heather Powrie F     29 29 43:23 36:23 6:03 Y 20  
47. Ben Reay       35 35 44:43 36:13 6:02 Y 19  
48. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 45:14 45:14 7:32 Y 18  
49. Louise Frame F     1 1 46:25 46:25 7:44 Y 17  
50. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 46:33 46:33 7:45 Y 16  
51. Rodd Rundle       34 34 46:58 38:43 6:27 Y 15 33
52. Galvin Koh       32 25 48:34 42:34 7:05 H    
53. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 50:20 50:20 8:23 Y 14  
54. Sonja McKenna F     46 46 51:56 40:41 6:46 Y 13  
55. Andrew Guild       39 13 51:56 48:56 8:09 H    
56. Ian Hore   53 M50 31 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 H    
57. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 O    
58. Judy Kuleas F     1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 I    
59. Marc Wilson   55 M55 2 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 E    
60. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.