Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th July 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 33:51 33:51 5:38 F    
2. Steve McDonald       37 17 36:41 32:41 5:26 H    
3. Stewart Stockwell       21 21 39:21 34:21 5:43 F   24
4. John Spooner       28 1 39:43 39:43 6:37 H    
5. Martin Butterfield   64 M60 1 21 40:04 35:04 5:50 1   23
6. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:20 25:35 4:15 W 200 66
7. Steven Murphy       55 27 40:41 34:11 5:41 H    
8. John Barrett   54 M50 47 47 40:49 29:19 4:53 Y 49  
9. Matthew Murphy       70 71 40:57 23:27 3:54 L 48  
10. Andrew Matthews       51 51 41:07 28:37 4:46 Y 47  
11. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 41:15 26:15 4:22 Y 46  
12. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 41:19 31:34 5:15 Y 45  
13. Danny Hansen       45 45 41:24 30:24 5:04 Y 44 44
14. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 23 23 41:32 36:02 6:00 Y 43 22
15. Caroline Campbell F     25 25 41:35 35:35 5:55 Y 42  
16. Shayne Pieterse F     37 37 41:37 32:37 5:26 Y 41 36
17. Andrew Sutcliffe   58 M55 31 17 41:47 37:47 6:17 H    
18. George Pagotelis       79 79 41:52 22:22 3:43 Y 40  
19. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 41:58 31:43 5:17 Y 39  
20. Michael Te Velde       49 49 42:01 30:01 5:00 Y 38  
21. James Bradley       66 69 42:09 25:09 4:11 2    
22. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 67 67 42:12 25:42 4:17 I   66
23. Florian Benz       42 42 42:16 32:01 5:20 Y 37  
24. Joanne Nathan F     50 50 42:16 30:01 5:00 Y 36  
25. Ross Boyd       35 35 42:23 33:53 5:38 Y 35 33
26. Richard Juckes       68 68 42:37 25:52 4:18 Y 34  
27. John Scheding       16 16 42:38 39:53 6:38 Y 33  
28. Sandeep Chandra       39 39 42:51 33:21 5:33 Y 32  
29. Charles Nicholl       74 74 42:53 24:38 4:06 Y 31  
30. Andrew Guild       39 1 43:03 43:03 7:10 H    
31. Jennifer Bright F     56 60 43:32 28:47 4:47 L 30  
32. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 43:45 32:00 5:20 Y 29  
33. Robert Ey   52 M50 48 48 43:47 32:02 5:20 Y 28  
34. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 43:55 43:55 7:19 Y 27  
35. Paul Baumgarten       54 54 44:57 31:42 5:17 Y 26  
36. Singh Talwar       46 46 45:21 34:06 5:41 Y 25 44
37. Di Smyth F     1 1 45:32 45:32 7:35 1   3
38. Ben Reay       35 35 46:14 37:44 6:17 Y 24  
39. Simon McAlister       39 49 47:46 35:46 5:57 L 23  
40. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 51:20 51:20 8:33 Y 22  
41. Tim Wright   61 M60 5 1 51:23 51:23 8:33 H    
42. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 51:25 51:25 8:34 Y    
43. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 51:25 51:25 8:34 Y    
44. Marc Wilson   56 M55 2 1 51:25 51:25 8:34 E    
45. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 51:25 51:25 8:34 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.