Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th August 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 32:39 32:39 5:26 F    
2. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 65 1 32:39 32:39 5:26 E    
3. Megan Pitman F     14 1 39:20 39:20 6:33 H    
4. Chris Simpson       37 37 39:31 30:31 5:05 3   45
5. Simon Henkel       40 40 39:40 29:55 4:59 3   48
6. Stewart Stockwell       24 24 39:58 34:13 5:42 W 200 29
7. Paul Baumgarten       54 44 40:03 29:18 4:53 E    
8. Katherine Hodges F     24 24 40:05 34:20 5:43 I    
9. Rod Diaz       41 31 40:06 32:36 5:26 E    
10. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:09 27:39 4:36 Y 49  
11. Michael Te Velde       50 50 40:15 28:00 4:40 Y 48  
12. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 21 21 40:17 35:17 5:52 Y 47  
13. Gordon Calcino       45 45 40:20 29:20 4:53 Y 46  
14. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 Y 45  
15. Krissa O'Neil F 53 W50 22 21 40:25 35:25 5:54 H    
16. Mark Campbell       1 41 40:30 30:30 5:05 1   41
17. Mark Moerman       59 59 40:39 26:09 4:21 3   63
18. Tony Wynd       48 50 40:43 28:28 4:44 L 44  
19. John Barrett   54 M50 46 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 L 43  
20. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 40:58 30:43 5:07 Y 42  
21. Angela Chapman F     19 28 41:00 34:15 5:42 I   24
22. Matt Henkel       48 48 41:01 29:16 4:52 Y 41 50
23. Matthew Murphy       70 73 41:02 23:02 3:50 L 40  
24. Danny Hansen       45 45 41:05 30:05 5:00 Y 39  
25. Damian Kennedy       59 59 41:10 26:40 4:26 Y 38  
26. Sandhya Bhatia F     21 21 41:14 36:14 6:02 Y 37  
27. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 41:14 26:14 4:22 Y 36  
28. Alex Chapman       56 56 41:16 27:31 4:35 I   55
29. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     21 23 41:19 35:49 5:58 I    
30. Clare Bowman F     28 23 41:24 35:54 5:59 H    
31. Andrew Walker       45 45 41:30 30:30 5:05 Y 35  
32. Geoff Hawke   54 M50 65 65 41:32 25:32 4:15 I    
33. Rodd Rundle       31 31 41:37 34:07 5:41 Y 34 30
34. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 41:40 31:40 5:16 Y 33  
35. Robert Ey   52 M50 48 48 41:41 29:56 4:59 Y 32  
36. Stephen Wells       51 51 41:42 29:12 4:52 I    
37. Steven Murphy       55 47 41:43 30:13 5:02 H    
38. Sandeep Chandra       37 37 41:44 32:44 5:27 Y 31 36
39. Matthew Fisher       31 25 41:51 35:51 5:58 E    
40. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 41:52 28:37 4:46 Y 30  
41. Ross Boyd       35 35 41:54 33:24 5:34 Y 29 34
42. Joanne Nathan F     50 50 41:56 29:41 4:56 Y 28 49
43. Singh Talwar       44 44 41:59 31:14 5:12 Y 27  
44. Heather Powrie F     29 29 42:14 35:14 5:52 Y 26  
45. Richard Juckes       68 68 42:19 25:34 4:15 Y 25  
46. Terry Levings   63 M60 40 40 42:29 32:44 5:27 Y 24  
47. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 42:43 33:13 5:32 Y 23  
48. Simon Tuan       61 61 42:47 27:47 4:37 Y 22 60
49. Julie Quinn F     66 66 42:50 26:35 4:25 Y 21  
50. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 42:53 42:53 7:08 Y 20  
51. Geoff King       44 44 43:00 32:15 5:22 Y 19  
52. Kathleen Bleakley F 41 W40 33 40 44:09 34:24 5:44 L 18  
53. Di Smyth F     1 1 44:18 44:18 7:23 Y 17  
54. Phil Toomey   66 M65 6 6 45:30 44:15 7:22 I   5
55. Simon Heinicke       38 58 46:07 31:52 5:18 L 16 36
56. Louise Frame F     1 1 46:20 46:20 7:43 Y 15  
57. Judy Kuleas F     1 1 46:30 46:30 7:45 Y    
58. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 46:30 46:30 7:45 Y    
59. Marc Wilson   56 M55 9 1 46:30 46:30 7:45 E    
60. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 46:30 46:30 7:45 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.