Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th August 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Reay       35 5 35:09 34:09 5:41 E    
2. Megan Pitman F     14 1 36:44 36:44 6:07 H    
3. Rachel Matthews F     22 1 36:44 36:44 6:07 H    
4. Bryn Griffiths       35 41 38:05 28:05 4:40 2   51
5. Alcina Dias F     1 35 38:22 29:52 4:58 2   44
6. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 21 39:15 34:15 5:42 E    
7. Andrew Matthews       53 53 39:16 26:16 4:22 F   56
8. John Hall       29 29 39:38 32:38 5:26 W 200 36
9. Oscar Violande       26 21 39:39 34:39 5:46 E   29
10. Sandy Lolicato       69 68 39:41 22:56 3:49 E   70
11. Florian Benz       41 41 39:50 29:50 4:58 Y 49 43
12. Richard Juckes       67 67 40:00 23:30 3:55 Y 48  
13. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:02 22:47 3:47 Y 47  
14. Adrian Davies       71 41 40:07 31:07 5:11 H    
15. Alex Chapman       55 55 40:19 26:49 4:28 Y 46  
16. Steven Murphy       55 45 40:31 29:31 4:55 H    
17. Andrew Walker       45 45 40:38 29:38 4:56 Y 45  
18. Stephen Wells       51 51 40:41 28:11 4:41 Y 44  
19. John Scheding       16 16 40:45 37:00 6:10 Y 43  
20. Sandeep Chandra       35 35 40:49 32:19 5:23 Y 42  
21. David Smith       1 41 40:51 30:51 5:08 1   40
22. Andrew Blyton   33 M30 65 65 40:55 24:55 4:09 Y 41  
23. Matt Henkel       51 51 41:02 28:32 4:45 Y 40  
24. Ross Boyd       35 35 41:07 32:37 5:26 Y 39  
25. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 41:19 26:19 4:23 Y 38  
26. Heather Powrie F     29 29 41:20 34:20 5:43 Y 37  
27. Alex Kachalkov       33 38 41:29 32:14 5:22 L 36  
28. Geoff King       44 44 41:31 30:46 5:07 Y 35  
29. Sonja McKenna F     44 44 41:35 30:50 5:08 Y 34  
30. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 41:36 32:06 5:21 Y 33  
31. Shayne Pieterse F     35 35 41:38 33:08 5:31 Y 32 34
32. Simon Tuan       59 59 41:41 27:11 4:31 Y 31  
33. Craig Wurtz       50 50 41:45 29:30 4:55 3   54
34. Rodd Rundle       30 31 41:48 34:18 5:43 L 30  
35. Galvin Koh       32 21 41:55 36:55 6:09 H    
36. Terry Levings   63 M60 40 40 41:57 32:12 5:22 Y 29 39
37. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 41:59 41:59 6:59 Y 28  
38. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 31 42:07 34:37 5:46 Y 27  
39. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 21 21 42:15 37:15 6:12 Y 26  
40. Binh Dang       41 41 42:19 32:19 5:23 I   39
41. George Pagotelis       79 79 42:40 23:10 3:51 Y 25 78
42. Raymond Chao       54 54 42:42 29:27 4:54 Y 24  
43. Paul Baumgarten       54 54 42:43 29:28 4:54 I    
44. Joanne Nathan F     49 49 42:45 30:45 5:07 Y 23 48
45. Dwayne Currie   47 M45 50 50 42:53 30:38 5:06 I    
46. Robert Ey   52 M50 47 47 42:56 31:26 5:14 Y 22 46
47. Simon Henkel       48 48 43:51 32:06 5:21 Y 21  
48. Kathleen Bleakley F 41 W40 33 42 44:00 33:45 5:37 L 20  
49. Caroline Campbell F     26 26 44:14 37:59 6:19 Y 19  
50. Daniel Buckley       15 13 45:17 42:17 7:02 E    
51. Jennifer Bright F     56 73 46:35 28:35 4:45 L 18  
52. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 46:40 34:55 5:49 Y 17  
53. Stewart Stockwell       33 51 48:31 36:01 6:00 L 16  
54. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 51:47 51:47 8:37 Y 15  
55. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 51:47 51:47 8:37 O    
56. Sam Wright F     47 1 51:47 51:47 8:37 H    
57. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 51:47 51:47 8:37 O    
58. Judy Kuleas F     1 1 51:47 51:47 8:37 O    
59. Andrew Guild       39 1 51:47 51:47 8:37 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.