Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th September 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sandeep Chandra       35 1 34:26 34:26 5:44 E    
2. Terry Levings   63 M60 38 5 38:10 37:10 6:11 E    
3. Tony Wynd       50 50 39:50 27:35 4:35 W 200 56
4. David Forsyth       1 21 39:52 34:52 5:48 1   24
5. Colin Bridge   67 M65 55 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 H    
6. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:20 23:05 3:50 Y 49  
7. Andrew Luton       47 47 40:32 29:02 4:50 I    
8. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 40:35 30:50 5:08 Y 48  
9. Rodd Rundle       30 30 40:39 33:24 5:34 Y 47  
10. Andrew Blyton   33 M30 65 65 40:45 24:45 4:07 Y 46  
11. Stephen Wells       51 51 40:57 28:27 4:44 Y 45 49
12. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 41:02 31:02 5:10 Y 44  
13. Katherine Hodges F     26 26 41:08 34:53 5:48 I    
14. Simon Heinicke       44 44 41:08 30:23 5:03 Y 43  
15. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 41:13 41:13 6:52 Y 42  
16. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 1 41:13 41:13 6:52 E    
17. Jennifer Bright F     56 54 41:17 28:02 4:40 E    
18. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 41:19 28:04 4:40 Y 41  
19. Danny Hansen       45 21 41:21 36:21 6:03 E    
20. Ross Boyd       35 35 41:23 32:53 5:28 Y 40  
21. Joanne Nathan F     48 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 Y 39  
22. Simon Tuan       59 59 41:36 27:06 4:31 Y 38  
23. Peter Burke       60 56 41:41 27:56 4:39 H    
24. Alex Kachalkov       33 33 41:42 33:42 5:37 Y 37  
25. Matt Henkel       51 54 41:43 28:28 4:44 L 36 50
26. John Paniagua       62 62 41:48 26:33 4:25 I   59
27. Angela Chapman F     36 36 41:51 33:06 5:31 Y 35  
28. Tony Sergi       44 21 41:52 36:52 6:08 H    
29. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 41:59 32:29 5:24 Y 34  
30. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 42:09 27:09 4:31 Y 33  
31. Louisa Wang F     17 17 42:11 38:11 6:21 Y 32 16
32. Heather Powrie F     29 29 42:24 35:24 5:54 Y 31  
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 41 W40 33 34 42:28 34:13 5:42 L 30  
34. Florian Benz       43 43 42:29 31:59 5:19 Y 29  
35. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 42:38 34:38 5:46 Y 28  
36. Singh Talwar       44 44 42:42 31:57 5:19 Y 27  
37. Steven Murphy       52 52 42:44 29:59 4:59 I   49
38. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 42:49 42:49 7:08 Y 26  
39. Andrew Guild       39 15 43:02 39:32 6:35 H    
40. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 21 21 43:22 38:22 6:23 Y 25  
41. Abigail Fargher F     59 49 43:29 31:29 5:14 H    
42. Krissa O'Neil F 53 W50 28 39 43:33 34:03 5:40 I    
43. Shayne Pieterse F     34 34 43:36 35:21 5:53 Y 24 33
44. Michael Te Velde       50 54 43:46 30:31 5:05 L 23  
45. Craig Wurtz       54 54 43:57 30:42 5:07 I    
46. Phil Toomey   66 M65 4 4 44:55 44:10 7:21 Y 22 3
47. Di Smyth F     1 1 45:36 45:36 7:36 Y 21  
48. Ben Reay       35 37 45:36 36:36 6:06 L 20 33
49. Simon Henkel       48 54 45:38 32:23 5:23 L 19 46
50. John Barrett   54 M50 52 65 45:43 29:43 4:57 L 18  
51. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 45:45 34:00 5:40 Y 17  
52. Helen Larmour F 53 W50 62 48 45:46 34:01 5:40 H    
53. Caroline Campbell F     26 26 46:37 40:22 6:43 Y 16  
54. Daniel Buckley       15 15 46:54 43:24 7:14 Y 15  
55. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 50:18 50:18 8:23 Y 14  
56. Phil Coggins   47 M45 3 1 50:18 50:18 8:23 H    
57. Judy Kuleas F     1 1 50:18 50:18 8:23 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.