Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th October 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Yili Wang       28 1 35:25 35:25 5:54 H    
2. Ben Reay       32 15 37:05 33:35 5:35 E    
3. Cassandra Kanaley F     35 25 38:23 32:23 5:23 E   38
4. Sonja McKenna F     44 1 38:41 38:41 6:26 E    
5. Terry Levings   63 M60 38 1 38:42 38:42 6:27 E    
6. Tony Sergi       44 21 39:03 34:03 5:40 H    
7. Matthew Fisher       31 26 39:12 32:57 5:29 H    
8. Raymond Chao       54 31 39:34 32:04 5:20 E    
9. Alison Hale F 42 W40 14 14 39:35 36:20 6:03 I   16
10. Megan Pitman F     14 1 39:39 39:39 6:36 H    
11. Jennifer Bright F     56 52 40:09 27:24 4:34 E    
12. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:26 23:41 3:56 W 200 73
13. Simon Heinicke       44 44 40:30 29:45 4:57 Y 49  
14. Gordon Calcino       45 45 40:40 29:40 4:56 Y 48  
15. Steven Murphy       44 44 40:41 29:56 4:59 Y 47  
16. Alex Chapman       55 55 40:48 27:00 4:30 Y 46  
17. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:49 23:34 3:55 Y 45  
18. Heather Powrie F     28 28 40:54 34:09 5:41 Y 44  
19. Sandy Lolicato       70 70 40:57 23:42 3:57 Y 43  
20. Peter Burke       59 59 40:57 26:27 4:24 Y 42 58
21. Andrew Blyton   33 M30 66 66 41:01 24:46 4:07 Y 41  
22. Bryn Griffiths       55 55 41:10 27:40 4:36 Y 40  
23. Hugh Moore   64 M60 47 49 41:11 29:11 4:51 I    
24. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 41:14 31:14 5:12 Y 39  
25. Simon Tuan       59 61 41:16 26:16 4:22 L 38  
26. David Forsyth       31 31 41:18 33:48 5:38 Y 37 30
27. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 21 21 41:20 36:20 6:03 Y 36  
28. Sandeep Chandra       35 35 41:24 32:54 5:29 Y 35  
29. Alex Kachalkov       39 39 41:33 32:03 5:20 Y 34  
30. Geoff King       44 44 41:36 30:51 5:08 Y 33  
31. Paul Baumgarten       54 54 41:40 28:25 4:44 Y 32  
32. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 41:42 26:42 4:27 Y 31  
33. Katherine Hodges F     26 26 41:46 35:31 5:55 Y 30  
34. Stephen Wells       54 54 41:57 28:42 4:47 Y 29  
35. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 1 1 42:06 42:06 7:01 O 28  
36. Angela Chapman F     36 36 42:07 33:22 5:33 Y 27  
37. John Barrett   54 M50 50 52 42:08 29:23 4:53 L 26  
38. Robert Ey   52 M50 56 21 42:50 37:50 6:18 E    
39. Galvin Koh       32 21 42:52 37:52 6:18 H    
40. Ross Boyd       35 36 42:53 34:08 5:41 L 25  
41. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 44 31 43:00 35:30 5:55 E    
42. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 31 43:01 35:31 5:55 Y 24  
43. Caroline Campbell F     26 1 43:04 43:04 7:10 E    
44. Gary Bowen   55 M55 52 52 43:04 30:19 5:03 Y 23  
45. Julie Quinn F     65 65 43:06 27:00 4:30 Y 22 64
46. Louisa Wang F     15 15 43:14 39:44 6:37 Y 21  
47. Emma Jovic F     1 15 43:15 39:45 6:37 1   3
48. Roxie Tanner F     25 31 43:28 35:58 5:59 L    
49. Singh Talwar       44 44 43:33 32:48 5:28 Y 20  
50. Rad Leovic   85 M85 1 1 44:01 44:01 7:20 Y 19  
51. George Pagotelis       77 77 44:17 25:17 4:12 Y 18  
52. Axel Godeck       24 24 44:57 39:12 6:32 I    
53. Helen Larmour F 53 W50 62 65 45:34 29:34 4:55 I   61
54. Daniel Buckley       15 15 46:42 43:12 7:12 Y 17  
55. Louise Frame F     2 1 48:01 48:01 8:00 E    
56. Marc Wilson   56 M55 9 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
57. Judy Kuleas F     1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
58. Carolyne Kramar F 48 W45 4 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.