Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th November 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Towell       1 45 38:03 27:03 4:30 1   54
2. Leigh Morgan       1 1 39:02 39:02 6:30 1   6
3. Karl Heys       42 42 39:08 28:53 4:48 2   48
4. Geoff King       39 39 39:28 29:58 4:59 F   41
5. Paul Baumgarten       50 50 39:50 27:35 4:35 W 200 56
6. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 21 39:54 34:54 5:49 E    
7. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 44 21 39:55 34:55 5:49 E    
8. John Barrett   55 M55 48 48 40:05 28:20 4:43 Y 49 49
9. Caroline Campbell F     26 1 40:10 40:10 6:41 E    
10. Steven Murphy       44 44 40:29 29:44 4:57 Y 48  
11. Gordon Calcino       45 45 40:47 29:47 4:57 Y 47  
12. Sandy Lolicato       70 70 40:48 23:33 3:55 Y 46  
13. Andrew Matthews       56 35 40:55 32:25 5:24 E    
14. Simon Tuan       59 61 40:59 25:59 4:19 L 45  
15. Ben Reay       28 28 41:00 34:15 5:42 Y 44  
16. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 41:04 31:04 5:10 Y 43  
17. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:05 28:50 4:48 Y 42  
18. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 41:08 32:23 5:23 Y 41  
19. Lisa Testoni F     35 35 41:10 32:40 5:26 Y 40  
20. Heather Powrie F     26 26 41:12 34:57 5:49 Y 39  
21. Lloyd Donnelly   60 M60 29 29 41:13 34:13 5:42 I   27
22. Matthew Murphy       75 75 41:14 22:44 3:47 Y 38  
23. Richard Juckes       73 73 41:19 23:19 3:53 Y 37  
24. Singh Talwar       44 44 41:28 30:43 5:07 Y 36  
25. Bruce Wight   49 M45 61 61 41:32 26:32 4:25 Y 35  
26. John Scheding       16 16 41:34 37:49 6:18 Y 34  
27. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 41:36 32:06 5:21 Y 33  
28. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 41:38 33:38 5:36 Y 32  
29. Matt Henkel       55 55 41:50 28:20 4:43 Y 31  
30. Sandeep Chandra       35 35 41:55 33:25 5:34 Y 30  
31. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 42:04 31:49 5:18 Y 29  
32. Peter Burke       62 62 42:14 26:59 4:29 Y 28  
33. Victoria Hennig F     45 45 42:21 31:21 5:13 I   42
34. Julie Quinn F     64 64 42:24 26:39 4:26 Y 27 63
35. Joanne Nathan F     48 43 42:27 31:57 5:19 E    
36. Terry Levings   64 M60 38 38 42:34 33:19 5:33 Y 26  
37. Steve McDonald       37 37 42:48 33:48 5:38 I   27
38. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 21 26 42:49 36:34 6:05 L 25  
39. Jennifer Bright F     56 52 42:56 30:11 5:01 H    
40. Galvin Koh       32 23 43:05 37:35 6:15 H    
41. Gary Bowen   55 M55 52 52 43:17 30:32 5:05 Y 24  
42. Michael Debenham       30 40 43:21 33:36 5:36 L 23 31
43. Daniel Buckley       15 15 43:33 40:03 6:40 Y 22  
44. Stephen Wells       57 57 44:31 30:31 5:05 Y 21  
45. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 45:14 33:29 5:34 Y 20  
46. Robert Ey   52 M50 56 48 45:14 33:29 5:34 E    
47. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 Y 19  
48. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 1 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 O    
49. Marc Wilson   56 M55 9 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 H    
50. Tania Vrins F     3 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 3   7
51. Mira Daoud F     5 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 H    
52. John Busteed   66 M65 1 1 52:32 52:32 8:45 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.