Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th November 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 44 1 35:12 35:09 5:51 E    
2. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 3 35:20 34:50 5:48 E    
3. Matt Deavin       27 29 36:20 29:20 4:53 2   46
4. Alan Miles       1 26 39:12 32:57 5:29 I   34
5. Ian Towell       54 52 39:36 26:51 4:28 2   56
6. Michael Debenham       31 31 39:41 32:11 5:21 W 200 42
7. Sonja McKenna F     44 21 39:47 34:47 5:47 H    
8. Karl Heys       48 48 39:52 28:07 4:41 3   55
9. Adrian Muscat       56 56 40:01 26:16 4:22 I   59
10. Matt Plaistowe       19 19 40:12 35:42 5:57 Y 49 23
11. John Scheding       15 15 40:14 36:44 6:07 Y 48  
12. Jennifer Bright F     54 54 40:21 27:00 4:30 I    
13. John Barrett   55 M55 49 49 40:32 28:32 4:45 Y 47  
14. Steven Murphy       44 44 40:38 29:53 4:58 Y 46  
15. Geoff King       41 41 40:40 30:40 5:06 Y 45  
16. Sandeep Chandra       35 29 40:44 33:44 5:37 E    
17. Simon Tuan       59 59 40:45 26:15 4:22 Y 44  
18. Damian Kennedy       59 59 40:55 26:25 4:24 I    
19. Heather Powrie F     26 26 41:01 34:46 5:47 Y 43  
20. Florian Benz       43 43 41:10 30:40 5:06 Y 42  
21. Lloyd Donnelly   60 M60 25 34 41:21 33:06 5:31 I   29
22. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 41:21 31:21 5:13 Y 41  
23. Stephen Wells       56 56 41:28 27:43 4:37 Y 40 55
24. Lisa Testoni F     35 35 41:30 33:00 5:30 Y 39  
25. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 21 21 41:34 36:34 6:05 Y 38  
26. Paul Baumgarten       56 56 41:41 27:56 4:39 Y 37  
27. Bruce Wight   49 M45 59 59 41:42 27:00 4:30 Y 36 58
28. Hugh Moore   64 M60 45 49 41:42 28:42 4:47 L 35  
29. Galvin Koh       32 25 41:44 35:44 5:57 H    
30. Richard Juckes       73 73 41:47 23:47 3:57 Y 34  
31. Julie Quinn F     62 62 41:49 26:34 4:25 Y 33  
32. Peter Burke       63 63 41:50 26:20 4:23 Y 32  
33. Andrew Guild       33 33 41:51 33:51 5:38 Y 31 32
34. Matthew Murphy       75 75 41:53 23:23 3:53 Y 30  
35. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 41:54 32:09 5:21 Y 29  
36. Alex Kachalkov       39 40 41:55 32:10 5:21 L 28 38
37. David Forsyth       30 30 42:01 34:46 5:47 Y 27 29
38. Joanne Nathan F     48 44 42:07 31:22 5:13 H    
39. Simon Heinicke       52 52 42:07 29:22 4:53 Y 26  
40. Andrew Luton       45 45 42:07 31:07 5:11 Y 25  
41. Tanya Kvaasova F     1 26 42:13 35:58 5:59 1   18
42. Caroline Campbell F     26 26 42:13 35:58 5:59 I    
43. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 42:26 30:41 5:06 Y 24  
44. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 42:29 34:29 5:44 Y 23  
45. Andrew Matthews       56 56 42:34 28:49 4:48 Y 22  
46. Gary Bowen   55 M55 52 52 42:46 30:01 5:00 Y 21  
47. Terry Levings   64 M60 38 38 43:36 34:21 5:43 Y 20 37
48. Singh Talwar       44 44 43:49 33:04 5:30 Y 19  
49. Raymond Chao       52 52 44:45 32:00 5:20 I    
50. Daniel Buckley       15 15 45:35 42:05 7:00 Y 18  
51. Marc Wilson   56 M55 9 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
52. John Busteed   66 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.