Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th February 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Reay       68 7 45:01 43:31 7:15 E    
2. Sandeep Chandra       72 50 46:00 34:45 5:47 E    
3. Anna Weissel F     70 70 49:12 31:57 5:19 3   80
4. Rachel Favero F     42 33 49:15 40:15 6:42 H    
5. Leah Afiabo F 51 W50 68 68 50:04 33:19 5:33 I    
6. Geoff Moore   64 M60 56 81 50:05 31:05 5:10 I   81
7. Bruce Wight   49 M45 96 96 50:06 26:21 4:23 W 200 101
8. Steven Murphy       84 84 50:15 29:30 4:55 Y 49  
9. Gordon Calcino       83 83 50:22 29:52 4:58 Y 48  
10. Matthew Murphy       110 110 50:34 23:19 3:53 Y 47  
11. Matt Deavin       101 101 50:37 25:37 4:16 I   102
12. Andrew Blyton   33 M30 108 108 50:38 23:53 3:58 Y 46  
13. Raymond Chao       85 85 50:40 29:40 4:56 Y 45  
14. Daniel Sheahan       84 84 50:46 30:01 5:00 Y 44  
15. Michael Te Velde       89 89 50:50 28:50 4:48 I    
16. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 78 78 50:55 31:40 5:16 Y 43  
17. Jennifer Bright F     95 97 50:57 26:57 4:29 L 42  
18. Lloyd Donnelly   60 M60 72 72 51:06 33:21 5:33 Y 41  
19. Angela Chapman F     74 74 51:09 32:54 5:29 I   73
20. Terry Dixon   65 M65 79 79 51:11 31:41 5:16 Y 40  
21. Maria Donohue F     82 82 51:13 30:58 5:09 Y 39  
22. Galvin Koh       64 61 51:15 36:15 6:02 H    
23. Helen Larmour F 53 W50 94 94 51:16 28:01 4:40 Y 38  
24. Geoff King       81 81 51:19 31:19 5:13 Y 37  
25. Julie Quinn F     102 102 51:32 26:17 4:22 Y 36  
26. Kevin Chapman   69 M65 59 59 51:34 37:04 6:10 Y 35  
27. Rodd Rundle       69 69 51:36 34:36 5:46 Y 34  
28. Karl Heys       92 92 51:38 28:53 4:48 Y 33 91
29. Simon Heinicke       92 81 51:45 31:45 5:17 E    
30. Andrew Walker       83 83 51:49 31:19 5:13 Y 32  
31. David Forsyth       67 67 51:54 35:24 5:54 Y 31 66
32. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 33 33 51:59 43:59 7:19 Y 30  
33. John Barrett   55 M55 88 89 52:08 30:08 5:01 L 29  
34. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 90 90 52:12 29:57 4:59 Y 28 88
35. Danny Hansen       86 86 52:16 31:01 5:10 Y 27  
36. Tony Wynd       93 93 52:19 29:19 4:53 Y 26  
37. Craig Wurtz       94 94 52:26 29:11 4:51 Y 25  
38. Singh Talwar       78 78 52:28 33:13 5:32 Y 24  
39. Axel Godeck       49 49 52:32 40:32 6:45 Y 23  
40. Alex Kachalkov       82 82 52:59 32:44 5:27 Y 22  
41. Andrew Matthews       96 96 53:03 29:18 4:53 Y 21 93
42. Robert Ey   53 M50 89 75 53:09 34:39 5:46 H    
43. Heather Powrie F     66 66 53:15 37:00 6:10 Y 20  
44. Caroline Campbell F     57 57 53:31 39:31 6:35 Y 19  
45. Gary Bowen   55 M55 89 90 53:31 31:16 5:12 Y 18  
46. Sandy Lolicato       110 118 54:15 25:00 4:10 I   109
47. Victor Daoud       17 33 55:28 47:28 7:54 I   16
48. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 11 11 55:43 53:13 8:52 Y 17  
49. Daniel Buckley       51 51 56:23 43:53 7:18 Y 16 49
50. Terry Levings   64 M60 73 73 56:31 38:31 6:25 Y 15 69
51. Tim Wright   61 M60 40 1 58:23 58:23 9:43 H    
52. Paul Baumgarten       95 1 58:30 58:30 9:45 H    
53. John Busteed   66 M65 18 1 58:30 58:30 9:45 E    
54. Marc Wilson   56 M55 41 1 58:30 58:30 9:45 H    
55. Judy Kuleas F     18 1 58:30 58:30 9:45 E    
56. Doug Fry   74 M70 12 1 58:30 58:30 9:45 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.