Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th March 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Diaz       77 1 34:21 34:21 5:43 H    
2. Leanne Wilks F     77 13 39:03 36:03 6:00 E    
3. David Foster       1 13 39:04 36:04 6:00 1   58
4. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     54 17 42:28 38:28 6:24 H    
5. Ben Reay       68 49 45:33 33:33 5:35 H    
6. Emily Martin F     1 48 46:41 34:56 5:49 1   63
7. Richard Huegill       1 23 48:02 42:32 7:05 1   32
8. Kathleen Bleakley F 41 W40 69 53 48:38 35:38 5:56 H    
9. Geoff Moore   64 M60 82 82 49:28 29:13 4:52 I   84
10. Steve Smith   52 M50 75 75 49:44 31:14 5:12 I   76
11. Heather Powrie F     65 65 49:45 33:45 5:37 W 200 71
12. Stephen Wells       92 92 49:47 27:02 4:30 Y 49 93
13. Gordon Calcino       83 83 49:53 29:23 4:53 Y 48 84
14. Maria Donohue F     83 83 50:03 29:33 4:55 Y 47  
15. Sandy Lolicato       107 107 50:07 23:37 3:56 Y 46  
16. Phil Toomey   67 M65 23 23 50:14 44:44 7:27 Y 45 22
17. Simon Tuan       97 97 50:15 26:15 4:22 Y 44  
18. Hamish Armstrong       99 99 50:16 25:46 4:17 Y 43  
19. Matthew Murphy       110 110 50:19 23:04 3:50 Y 42  
20. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 83 19 50:24 45:54 7:39 H    
21. Rodd Rundle       66 66 50:30 34:15 5:42 Y 41 65
22. Dolph Page       62 62 50:31 35:16 5:52 Y 40  
23. Robert Ey   53 M50 89 89 50:32 28:32 4:45 I   87
24. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:36 23:51 3:58 Y 39  
25. Jennifer Bright F     95 95 50:38 27:08 4:31 Y 38  
26. Bruce Wight   49 M45 101 101 50:42 25:42 4:17 Y 37 104
27. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 87 87 50:44 29:14 4:52 Y 36 86
28. Tony Wynd       85 85 50:51 29:51 4:58 Y 35 84
29. Craig Wurtz       93 93 50:52 27:52 4:38 Y 34  
30. David Forsyth       66 66 50:55 34:40 5:46 Y 33  
31. Julie Quinn F     102 102 51:08 25:53 4:18 Y 32 103
32. Hugh Moore   64 M60 85 85 51:13 30:13 5:02 I    
33. Izabelle Golkowski F     3 8 51:19 49:34 8:15 2   5
34. Simon Heinicke       92 83 51:19 30:49 5:08 H    
35. Alex Kachalkov       82 78 51:23 32:08 5:21 E    
36. Daniel Buckley       48 48 51:30 39:45 6:37 Y 31 47
37. Andrew Walker       89 89 51:33 29:33 4:55 Y 30  
38. Jenny Trudinger F     92 92 51:35 28:50 4:48 Y 29 90
39. Michael Te Velde       90 90 51:38 29:23 4:53 Y 28  
40. Danny Hansen       86 86 51:44 30:29 5:04 Y 27 85
41. Anna Weissel F     83 83 51:48 31:18 5:13 Y 26 81
42. Andrew Guild       79 79 52:03 32:33 5:25 Y 25  
43. John Barrett   55 M55 88 89 52:09 30:09 5:01 L 24  
44. Alcina Dias F     90 90 52:14 29:59 4:59 I   88
45. Terry Dixon   65 M65 79 79 52:24 32:00 5:20 Y 23  
46. Caroline Campbell F     57 57 53:04 39:04 6:30 Y 22  
47. Rosemary Longstaff F 62 W60 43 79 53:08 33:38 5:36 I   69
48. Rad Leovic   85 M85 25 25 53:41 47:41 7:56 I    
49. Singh Talwar       78 78 54:00 34:45 5:47 Y 21  
50. Gary Bowen   56 M55 85 87 55:07 33:37 5:36 L 20  
51. Ramsey Jamal       1 78 55:24 36:09 6:01 1   58
52. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 78 78 55:32 36:17 6:02 Y 19  
53. Helen Larmour F 53 W50 94 94 57:24 34:09 5:41 Y 18 93
54. Marc Wilson   56 M55 41 1 57:30 57:30 9:35 H    
55. John Busteed   66 M65 18 1 57:30 57:30 9:35 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.