Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th January 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 39 21 38:40 33:40 5:36 H    
2. Dinesh Indraharan       26 26 38:48 32:33 5:25 3   37
3. Ben Reay       40 17 39:02 35:02 5:50 E    
4. Ben Drysdale       33 17 39:11 35:11 5:51 3    
5. Jennifer Bright F     49 50 39:50 27:35 4:35 W 200 56
6. Florian Benz       35 35 39:54 31:24 5:14 Y 49 36
7. Heather Powrie F     27 27 40:00 33:30 5:35 Y 48  
8. Joe Arrouk   34 M30 48 48 40:04 28:19 4:43 Y 47  
9. Geoff King       42 42 40:30 30:15 5:02 Y 46  
10. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:31 24:16 4:02 Y 45  
11. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 40:48 28:48 4:48 Y 44  
12. Terry Levings   63 M60 36 36 40:50 32:05 5:20 Y 43  
13. Ian Hore   52 M50 28 28 40:53 34:08 5:41 Y 42  
14. Laura Toyne F     49 49 40:57 28:57 4:49 Y 41 51
15. Andrew Matthews       53 53 41:08 28:08 4:41 Y 40  
16. Axel Godeck       21 21 41:25 36:25 6:04 Y 39  
17. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 41:26 31:41 5:16 Y 38  
18. Singh Talwar       36 36 41:33 32:48 5:28 Y 37  
19. Daniel Sheahan       61 61 41:36 26:36 4:26 Y 36  
20. Bruce Wight   48 M45 62 62 41:36 26:21 4:23 Y 35  
21. John Barrett   54 M50 50 50 41:43 29:28 4:54 Y 34  
22. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 41:43 37:58 6:19 Y 33  
23. Lisa Testoni F     34 34 41:44 33:29 5:34 Y 32 32
24. Sonja McKenna F     37 37 41:54 32:54 5:29 Y 31  
25. John Paniagua       67 67 42:06 25:36 4:16 Y 30  
26. Galvin Koh       32 21 42:16 37:16 6:12 H    
27. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 15 15 42:17 38:47 6:27 Y 29  
28. Jeff Gardiner       44 44 42:19 31:34 5:15 Y 28  
29. Sean O'Halloran       48 48 42:20 30:35 5:05 Y 27 47
30. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 67 67 42:24 25:54 4:19 Y 26  
31. Eddie Adams       52 52 42:28 29:42 4:57 Y 25  
32. Steven Murphy       55 55 42:34 29:04 4:50 Y 24  
33. Andrew Walker       50 50 42:36 30:21 5:03 Y 23  
34. Raymond Chao       55 55 43:05 29:35 4:55 Y 22 54
35. Katherine Butler F     41 41 43:05 33:05 5:30 Y 21  
36. Lincoln Hawkins       1 41 43:19 33:19 5:33 1   30
37. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 43:25 33:40 5:36 Y 20  
38. Daniel Buckley       9 9 43:58 41:58 6:59 Y 19 8
39. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 29 44:18 37:18 6:13 L 18  
40. Terry Dixon   64 M60 50 50 45:19 33:04 5:30 Y 17 49
41. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 55 45:20 31:50 5:18 Y 16  
42. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 45:23 33:38 5:36 Y 15  
43. Victor Daoud       7 1 45:51 45:51 7:38 H    
44. Mira Daoud F     7 1 47:40 47:40 7:56 H    
45. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 47:51 47:51 7:58 Y 14  
46. Tim Wright   60 M60 6 7 47:53 46:23 7:43 I   5
47. Rachel Favero F     1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 1   3
48. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
49. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.