Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th June 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tim Hunt       1 41 39:46 29:46 4:57 1   44
2. Richard Juckes       65 65 39:52 23:52 3:58 W 200 71
3. Geoff King       46 46 40:08 28:53 4:48 Y 49  
4. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 38 38 40:10 30:55 5:09 Y 48  
5. Hugh Moore   62 M60 51 53 40:12 27:00 4:30 L 47 53
6. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 40:14 31:59 5:19 Y 46  
7. Greg Regester       71 71 40:16 22:46 3:47 Y 45  
8. Ellie Kukolic F     16 16 40:16 36:31 6:05 Y 44 19
9. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:17 22:32 3:45 Y 43  
10. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:18 27:33 4:35 Y 42  
11. Dolph Page       43 43 40:19 29:49 4:58 Y 41  
12. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:21 31:21 5:13 Y 40  
13. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 40:22 25:07 4:11 Y 39  
14. Dale Beswick       39 39 40:28 30:58 5:09 Y 38 38
15. John Hall       33 37 40:30 31:30 5:15 L 37 35
16. Melissa Carters F     61 61 40:31 24:31 4:05 I   60
17. Paul Baumgarten       54 54 40:33 27:00 4:30 Y 36 53
18. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 40:38 26:53 4:28 Y 35  
19. Maria Donohue F     41 41 40:45 30:45 5:07 Y 34 43
20. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:47 39:17 6:32 Y 33  
21. Andrew Walker       47 47 40:47 29:17 4:52 Y 32 49
22. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:49 29:19 4:53 Y 31  
23. Steven Murphy       54 54 40:50 27:35 4:35 Y 30  
24. Emma Carters F     31 31 40:52 33:22 5:33 Y 29  
25. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:55 26:10 4:21 Y 28  
26. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 41:00 27:45 4:37 Y 27  
27. Michael Te Velde       51 51 41:01 28:31 4:45 Y 26 50
28. Axel Godeck       25 25 41:03 35:03 5:50 Y 25  
29. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 47 47 41:17 29:47 4:57 Y 24  
30. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 57 41:28 27:28 4:34 E    
31. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 41:43 38:13 6:22 Y 23  
32. Sonja McKenna F     40 40 41:49 32:04 5:20 I   38
33. Stuart Ward       60 60 41:56 27:00 4:30 Y 22  
34. Terry Dixon   64 M60 49 49 42:03 30:03 5:00 Y 21  
35. Gabrielle Robens F     42 42 42:25 32:10 5:21 Y 20 40
36. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 42:27 33:57 5:39 Y 19  
37. Alison Hale F 40 W40 14 14 42:28 39:13 6:32 I   13
38. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 53 53 42:34 29:34 4:55 Y 18 52
39. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 42:54 42:54 7:09 Y 17  
40. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 42:54 42:54 7:09 Y 16  
41. Judy Diamond F 56 W55 36 36 43:05 34:20 5:43 I   34
42. Damian Wrigley       53 53 43:30 30:30 5:05 Y 15  
43. Heather Powrie F     29 29 43:35 36:35 6:05 Y 14  
44. Daniel Buckley       4 1 44:03 44:03 7:20 H    
45. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 53 53 44:40 31:40 5:16 I   50
46. Andrew Guild       39 1 49:35 49:35 8:15 E    
47. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 I    
48. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
49. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.