Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st December 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim White   62 M60 45 41 39:47 29:47 4:57 H   46
2. Andrew Matthews       55 41 39:47 29:47 4:57 H    
3. Laura Toyne F     43 43 39:51 29:21 4:53 W 200 49
4. Elle Knight F 43 W40 40 41 39:56 29:56 4:59 L 49 42
5. Tony Wynd       47 47 40:03 28:33 4:45 Y 48  
6. Heather Powrie F     27 27 40:11 33:41 5:36 Y 47  
7. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 55 40:26 26:56 4:29 Y 46  
8. Axel Godeck       21 21 40:38 35:38 5:56 Y 45  
9. Geoff King       45 45 40:40 29:40 4:56 Y 44 44
10. Richard Juckes       67 67 40:51 24:21 4:03 Y 43 66
11. Terry Levings   63 M60 36 36 40:57 32:12 5:22 Y 42  
12. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 41:02 29:17 4:52 Y 41  
13. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 41:10 29:10 4:51 Y 40  
14. Galvin Koh         21 41:13 36:13 6:02 H    
15. Mel Cupitt F     52 52 41:14 28:29 4:44 Y 39 53
16. Bob Harlow   64 M60 55 55 41:17 27:47 4:37 I    
17. Stephen Wells       47 47 41:19 29:49 4:58 Y 38 46
18. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 15 15 41:22 37:52 6:18 Y 37  
19. George Pagotelis       75 75 41:24 22:54 3:49 Y 36  
20. Matthew Murphy       75 75 41:31 23:01 3:50 Y 35 74
21. Jason Finlen       1 55 41:33 28:04 4:40 1   51
22. John Hunt       1 55 41:34 28:04 4:40 1   51
23. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 41:34 28:04 4:40 Y 34 54
24. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:43 28:43 4:47 Y 33 51
25. Leanne Wilks F     33 34 41:46 33:31 5:35 L 32  
26. Tony Sergi       47 47 41:48 30:18 5:03 Y 31 46
27. Yili Wang       14 21 42:03 37:03 6:10 3   19
28. Bruce Wight   48 M45 62 62 42:05 26:50 4:28 Y 30  
29. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 42:36 38:51 6:28 Y 29  
30. Raymond Chao       56 56 42:43 28:58 4:49 Y 28  
31. Michael Te Velde       52 47 42:46 31:16 5:12 E    
32. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 31 31 42:59 35:29 5:54 Y 27  
33. John Barrett   54 M50 50 58 43:09 28:54 4:49 L 26  
34. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 44:21 44:21 7:23 Y 25  
35. Terry Dixon   64 M60 50 50 44:42 32:27 5:24 Y 24  
36. Daniel Buckley       13 13 44:54 41:54 6:59 Y 23 12
37. Dolph Page         43 46:30 36:00 6:00 I   40
38. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 46:58 46:58 7:49 Y 22  
39. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 48:40 48:40 8:06 O 21  
40. Tim Wright   60 M60 7 1 48:42 48:42 8:07 H    
41. Marc Wilson   55 M55 5 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
42. Rodger Braid       46 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
43. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
44. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.