Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th October 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 1 41 35:00 25:00 4:10 G   102
2. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 28 14 47:27 44:12 7:22 G   30
3. Liam Ryan       93 89 48:54 26:54 4:29 G   99
4. Heather Powrie F     68 32 49:35 41:50 6:58 G   39
5. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 88 59 49:37 35:07 5:51 G   66
6. Alex Simmons       74 82 49:53 29:38 4:56 G   88
7. Simon Heinicke       91 87 50:05 28:35 4:45 Y 200 92
8. Rodd Rundle       73 70 50:12 32:57 5:29 Y 49 75
9. Steven Murphy       101 98 50:19 26:04 4:20 Y 48 102
10. Andrew Guild       69 21 50:23 45:23 7:33 G   25
11. Eddie Adams       97 96 50:26 26:41 4:26 Y 47 100
12. Peter Thomson   54 M50 89 89 50:30 28:30 4:45 Y 46 92
13. Bruce Wight   50 M50 102 99 50:34 26:04 4:20 Y 45 102
14. Mark Burgin       1 91 50:44 28:14 4:42 G    
15. Tony Wynd       91 91 50:54 28:24 4:44 Y 44  
16. Craig Wurtz       90 88 50:55 29:10 4:51 Y 43  
17. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:57 24:12 4:02 Y 42  
18. Jim White   65 M65 82 82 50:59 30:44 5:07 Y 41  
19. Andrew Matthews       85 65 51:00 35:00 5:50 G    
20. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 113 112 51:01 23:16 3:52 Y 40  
21. Matthew Murphy       111 110 51:09 23:54 3:59 G    
22. Leonie Doyle F     85 85 51:15 30:15 5:02 Y 39  
23. Jennifer Bright F     103 103 51:29 25:59 4:19 Y 38  
24. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 51:35 38:20 6:23 Y 37  
25. Nicholas O'Neill       1 108 51:35 24:50 4:08 G    
26. John Hall       67 57 51:37 37:37 6:16 G    
27. John Scheding       56 56 51:46 38:01 6:20 Y 36  
28. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 75 51:50 33:20 5:33 G    
29. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 51:53 34:38 5:46 Y 35  
30. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 89 52:08 30:08 5:01 Y 34  
31. Geoff King       88 88 52:17 30:32 5:05 Y 33  
32. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 22 52:22 47:07 7:51 Y 32  
33. Axel Godeck       42 43 52:39 42:09 7:01 Y 31  
34. Daniel Buckley       61 59 52:53 38:23 6:23 Y 30  
35. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 48 W45 85 85 52:58 31:58 5:19 Y 29  
36. Yili Wang       89 85 53:46 32:46 5:27 Y 28  
37. Raymond Chao       84 84 53:57 33:12 5:32 Y 27  
38. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 78 91 56:54 34:24 5:44 G    
39. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 56:55 37:25 6:14 Y 26  
40. Singh Talwar       1 77 56:55 37:55 6:19 G    
41. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 28 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
42. Roxie Tanner F     28 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
43. Ripple Tanner       28 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
44. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 14 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
45. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 25  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.