Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th September 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Baumgarten       95 13 31:37 28:37 4:46 E    
2. Cas Telford F     1 35 46:57 38:27 6:24 1   49
3. Ben Drysdale       74 35 46:57 38:27 6:24 H    
4. Margaret Parker F     53 35 48:50 40:20 6:43 3   57
5. Leah Afiabo F 51 W50 68 51 48:58 36:28 6:04 H    
6. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 87 51 48:59 36:29 6:04 H    
7. Roxie Tanner F     92 51 49:03 36:33 6:05 H    
8. Singh Talwar       79 79 49:36 30:06 5:01 W 200 86
9. Paul R Smith   67 M65 41 41 49:37 39:37 6:36 2   45
10. Mick Juckes       38 72 49:38 31:53 5:18 3   80
11. Yili Wang       87 87 50:03 28:33 4:45 Y 49  
12. Dwayne Currie   48 M45 91 91 50:05 27:35 4:35 Y 48  
13. Francine Austin F     82 82 50:18 30:03 5:00 Y 47  
14. Gavan Murphy       78 82 50:19 30:04 5:00 2   83
15. Tony Wynd       90 90 50:24 28:09 4:41 Y 46  
16. Martin Boyd       98 98 50:25 26:10 4:21 Y 45  
17. Richard Juckes       109 109 50:27 23:27 3:54 Y 44  
18. David Forsyth       64 64 50:43 34:58 5:49 Y 43  
19. Geoff Hawke   55 M55 104 104 50:44 24:59 4:09 I   103
20. Kevin Chapman   69 M65 58 58 50:45 36:30 6:05 Y 42  
21. Raymond Chao       91 91 50:50 28:20 4:43 Y 41  
22. Nicholas O'Neill       112 108 51:00 24:15 4:02 3   112
23. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 83 83 51:02 30:32 5:05 Y 40  
24. Hamish Armstrong       106 106 51:02 24:47 4:07 Y 39  
25. Karl Heys       86 86 51:05 29:50 4:58 Y 38  
26. Laura Toyne F     93 93 51:08 28:08 4:41 Y 37 94
27. John Scheding       59 59 51:11 36:41 6:06 Y 36 58
28. Geoff King       82 86 51:18 30:03 5:00 L 35  
29. Julia Brown F     80 83 51:28 30:58 5:09 L 34 78
30. Connor Owens       82 90 51:30 29:15 4:52 L 33 88
31. Peter Foster       82 82 51:42 31:27 5:14 Y 32  
32. Gemma Dowie F     53 53 51:52 38:52 6:28 Y 31  
33. Andrew Walker       85 85 51:57 30:57 5:09 Y 30  
34. Douglas Wilson       72 72 52:00 34:15 5:42 Y 29  
35. Stephen Wells       98 98 52:03 27:48 4:38 Y 28  
36. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 97 97 52:04 28:04 4:40 I    
37. Alison Hale F 42 W40 61 61 52:07 37:07 6:11 Y 27  
38. Gordon Calcino       86 94 52:08 28:53 4:48 I    
39. John Barrett   55 M55 89 89 52:12 30:12 5:02 Y 26  
40. Steven Murphy       101 101 52:15 27:15 4:32 Y 25  
41. Heather Powrie F     72 72 52:23 34:38 5:46 Y 24  
42. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     77 79 52:23 32:53 5:28 L 23  
43. Nick Walshe   34 M30 76 116 52:25 23:40 3:56 I   107
44. Chris Pearson   59 M55 22 51 52:30 40:00 6:40 I   41
45. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 68 68 52:33 35:48 5:58 Y 22 64
46. Alex Kachalkov       77 75 52:40 34:10 5:41 E   76
47. Corallee Peachey F     29 29 52:44 45:44 7:37 Y 21 28
48. Judy Kuleas F     13 13 52:48 49:48 8:18 Y 20  
49. Rodd Rundle       86 86 53:07 31:52 5:18 Y 19 85
50. Robert Ey   53 M50 94 94 53:12 29:57 4:59 Y 18  
51. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 62 62 53:59 38:44 6:27 Y 17  
52. Caroline Campbell F     59 59 54:18 39:48 6:38 Y 16  
53. Florian Benz       75 81 54:34 34:34 5:45 I   71
54. Daniel Buckley       49 51 55:41 43:11 7:11 L 15 48
55. Saab Marwan       1 29 56:29 49:29 8:14 2   27
56. Maria Donohue F     88 111 57:12 29:42 4:57 L 14 87
57. Gary Bowen   56 M55 90 109 59:59 32:59 5:29 L 13  
58. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
59. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.