Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th September 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jason Lewis       79 79 49:27 29:57 4:59 I   82
2. John Scheding       58 58 50:04 35:49 5:58 W 200 65
3. Corallee Peachey F     27 27 50:15 43:45 7:17 Y 49 26
4. Dale Beswick       72 72 50:23 32:38 5:26 Y 48  
5. Angela Tsitsikronis F     1 27 50:23 43:53 7:18 1   27
6. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 96 96 50:25 26:40 4:26 Y 47 97
7. Karl Heys       86 86 50:29 29:14 4:52 Y 46 85
8. Yili Wang       87 87 50:49 29:19 4:53 Y 45  
9. Chris Pearson   59 M55 45 51 50:51 38:21 6:23 I   48
10. Sandy Lolicato       108 108 50:54 24:09 4:01 Y 44  
11. Andrew Sutcliffe   60 M60 63 63 50:57 35:27 5:54 I 43 64
12. Richard Juckes       109 109 50:57 23:57 3:59 Y 42  
13. Anthony Fuster       97 97 51:01 27:00 4:30 Y 41  
14. Peter Thomson   53 M50 94 97 51:07 27:00 4:30 L 40  
15. Douglas Wilson       72 72 51:11 33:26 5:34 Y 39  
16. David Forsyth       64 64 51:16 35:31 5:55 Y 38  
17. Andrew Walker       85 85 51:18 30:18 5:03 Y 37  
18. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 83 83 51:19 30:49 5:08 Y 36  
19. Robert Ey   53 M50 94 94 51:20 28:05 4:40 Y 35  
20. Stephen Wells       98 98 51:27 27:00 4:30 Y 34  
21. Scott Marshall       79 79 51:30 32:00 5:20 Y 33 78
22. Alex Kachalkov       75 75 51:31 33:01 5:30 Y 32  
23. Tony Wynd       90 90 51:32 29:17 4:52 Y 31  
24. Emily Martin F     80 80 51:33 31:48 5:18 Y 30  
25. Caroline Campbell F     59 59 51:39 37:09 6:11 Y 29  
26. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 64 67 51:48 35:18 5:53 L 28 63
27. Peter Foster       81 81 51:54 31:54 5:19 Y 27 80
28. Roger Palazzo   55 M55 80 81 52:00 32:00 5:20 L 26  
29. Jennifer Bright F     104 104 52:11 26:26 4:24 Y 25  
30. Laura Toyne F     93 93 52:16 29:16 4:52 Y 24 92
31. Kevin Chapman   69 M65 58 60 52:17 37:32 6:15 L 23  
32. Gary Bowen   56 M55 90 90 52:19 30:04 5:00 Y 22  
33. Andrew Matthews       89 89 52:20 30:20 5:03 Y 21  
34. Bruce Wight   49 M45 100 100 52:25 27:40 4:36 Y 20  
35. Steven Murphy       101 101 52:27 27:27 4:34 Y 19  
36. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     77 77 52:30 33:30 5:35 Y 18  
37. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 62 62 52:53 37:38 6:16 Y 17 61
38. Matt Plaistowe       63 63 52:54 37:24 6:14 I   59
39. Erin Borger F     1 63 52:56 37:26 6:14 1   53
40. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 87 88 52:56 31:11 5:11 I    
41. Roxie Tanner F     92 88 52:58 31:13 5:12 H    
42. Judy Kuleas F     13 13 53:00 50:00 8:20 Y 16 12
43. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 110 88 53:03 31:18 5:13 E    
44. Heather Powrie F     72 72 53:08 35:23 5:53 Y 15  
45. Daniel Buckley       48 48 53:20 41:35 6:55 Y 14  
46. Singh Talwar       86 86 53:24 32:09 5:21 Y 13  
47. Raymond Chao       90 90 54:02 31:47 5:17 Y 12 89
48. Olivia Clark F     57 60 54:03 39:18 6:33 3   61
49. Phil Toomey   67 M65 42 42 55:10 44:55 7:29 Y 11 41
50. Rita Raizis F 52 M50 49 59 56:50 42:20 7:03 I   46
51. Rodd Rundle       85 103 57:28 31:58 5:19 L 10 84
52. John Barrett   55 M55 89 107 58:02 31:32 5:15 L 9  
53. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
54. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
55. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.