Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th September 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gary Bowen   56 M55 90 1 30:38 30:38 5:06 E    
2. Margaret Parker F     57 41 47:57 37:57 6:19 E    
3. Ricki Green F     53 41 48:50 38:50 6:28 3   57
4. Lisa Gelert F     1 55 49:18 35:48 5:58 1   59
5. Douglas Wilson       72 55 49:18 35:48 5:58 E    
6. Carolyne Kramar F 49 W45 24 24 49:52 44:07 7:21 I   25
7. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 61 32 50:01 42:16 7:02 E    
8. Karl Heys       85 89 50:06 28:06 4:41 W 200 94
9. Brendan Egan       91 93 50:14 27:14 4:32 I   92
10. Dale Beswick       72 72 50:20 32:35 5:25 Y 49  
11. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 97 97 50:35 26:35 4:25 Y 48  
12. Emily Martin F     80 80 50:44 30:59 5:09 Y 47  
13. Katrina Knope F     17 54 50:48 37:33 6:15 3   57
14. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 83 73 50:58 32:58 5:29 E    
15. Alex Kachalkov       75 75 50:59 32:29 5:24 Y 46  
16. Richard Juckes       109 109 51:02 24:02 4:00 Y 45  
17. Paul Baumgarten       94 94 51:13 27:58 4:39 Y 44  
18. Kevin Chapman   69 M65 58 58 51:17 37:02 6:10 Y 43  
19. Yili Wang       87 87 51:20 29:50 4:58 Y 42  
20. Andrew Matthews       89 89 51:22 29:22 4:53 Y 41  
21. Matt Plaistowe       59 59 51:25 36:55 6:09 I   56
22. Dwayne Currie   48 M45 96 96 51:27 27:42 4:37 Y 40  
23. Craig Wurtz       94 94 51:30 28:15 4:42 Y 39  
24. Raymond Chao       89 89 51:33 29:33 4:55 Y 38  
25. Erin Borger F     53 55 51:36 38:06 6:21 2   54
26. Julia Brown F     78 79 51:36 32:06 5:21 L 37  
27. Tony Wynd       90 90 51:37 29:22 4:53 Y 36  
28. Singh Talwar       86 86 51:38 30:23 5:03 Y 35  
29. Maria Donohue F     91 91 51:41 30:11 5:01 Y 34  
30. Jennifer Arthur F     91 91 51:50 29:20 4:53 I    
31. Jennifer Bright F     104 104 51:51 26:06 4:21 Y 33  
32. Alcina Dias F     89 89 52:00 30:00 5:00 I    
33. David Forsyth       64 65 52:02 36:02 6:00 L 32  
34. Connor Owens       93 93 52:07 29:07 4:51 Y 31  
35. Nicholas O'Neill       112 112 52:07 24:22 4:03 Y 30  
36. Steven Murphy       101 101 52:12 27:12 4:32 Y 29  
37. Gordon Calcino       86 86 52:13 30:58 5:09 Y 28  
38. Leonie Doyle F     78 78 52:20 33:05 5:30 Y 27  
39. Chris Pearson   59 M55 48 53 52:21 39:21 6:33 L 26  
40. Rodd Rundle       84 85 52:26 31:26 5:14 L 25  
41. Heather Powrie F     72 72 52:28 34:43 5:47 Y 24  
42. Lisa Calcino F     26 82 52:32 32:17 5:22 2   74
43. Geoff King       82 82 52:32 32:17 5:22 Y 23  
44. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 87 87 52:42 31:12 5:12 Y 22  
45. Phil Toomey   67 M65 41 41 52:44 42:44 7:07 Y 21 40
46. Judy Kuleas F     12 12 52:51 50:06 8:21 Y 20 11
47. Roxie Tanner F     92 87 52:52 31:22 5:13 H    
48. Laura Toyne F     92 92 52:54 30:09 5:01 Y 19  
49. Caroline Campbell F     59 59 52:58 38:28 6:24 Y 18  
50. Terry Dixon   66 M65 74 74 53:03 34:48 5:48 Y 17  
51. Axel Godeck       54 54 53:08 39:53 6:38 Y 16  
52. Robert Ey   53 M50 94 94 53:11 29:56 4:59 Y 15  
53. Peter Foster       80 83 53:24 32:54 5:29 L 14 79
54. John Barrett   55 M55 89 89 53:48 31:48 5:18 Y 13  
55. Roger Palazzo   55 M55 80 80 53:58 34:13 5:42 Y 12  
56. Andrew Luton       80 82 53:59 33:44 5:37 I    
57. Steve McDonald       80 80 54:04 34:19 5:43 Y 11  
58. Scott Marshall       78 78 54:14 34:59 5:49 Y 10 77
59. Stephen Wells       98 98 54:52 30:37 5:06 Y 9  
60. Daniel Buckley       48 48 56:00 44:15 7:22 Y 8 47
61. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 97 103 58:11 32:41 5:26 I    
62. Andrew Guild       82 82 59:59 39:44 6:37 I   79
63. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
64. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
65. Fern Makenhan F     35 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.