Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th October 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   64 M60 76 41 47:26 37:26 6:14 E    
2. Andrew Phillips       60 39 47:27 37:57 6:19 H    
3. Sam Wright F     87 69 47:55 30:55 5:09 H    
4. Jennifer Bright F     103 69 47:56 30:56 5:09 E    
5. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 87 69 47:57 30:57 5:09 E    
6. Bronwyn Adams F     30 57 48:01 34:01 5:40 I   73
7. Lisa Gelert F     59 57 49:18 35:18 5:53 2   62
8. Douglas Wilson       77 57 49:19 35:19 5:53 E    
9. Corallee Peachey F     26 26 49:28 43:13 7:12 F   28
10. Roger Palazzo   55 M55 80 80 50:00 30:15 5:02 W 200 85
11. John Paniagua       100 100 50:06 25:21 4:13 I    
12. Brendan Egan       92 100 50:07 25:22 4:13 I   100
13. Chris Pearson   59 M55 48 52 50:11 37:26 6:14 L 49 52
14. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 98 98 50:17 26:02 4:20 Y 48 97
15. Yili Wang       87 83 50:21 29:51 4:58 E    
16. Dale Beswick       75 75 50:32 32:02 5:20 Y 47  
17. Scott Marshall       78 78 50:35 31:20 5:13 Y 46  
18. Leah Afiabo F 51 W50 68 68 50:37 33:52 5:38 I   66
19. Alex Kachalkov       75 75 50:44 32:14 5:22 Y 45  
20. Andrew Luton       80 75 50:48 32:18 5:23 H    
21. Karl Heys       90 90 50:51 28:36 4:46 Y 44  
22. Hamish Armstrong       106 106 50:51 24:36 4:06 Y 43  
23. Sandy Lolicato       108 108 50:55 24:10 4:01 Y 42  
24. Heather Powrie F     72 72 50:56 33:11 5:31 Y 41  
25. Peter Thomson   53 M50 98 97 51:00 27:00 4:30 L 40  
26. Michael Te Velde       96 97 51:01 27:00 4:30 I    
27. Andrew Matthews       89 89 51:02 29:02 4:50 Y 39  
28. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 83 83 51:08 30:38 5:06 Y 38  
29. Paul Baumgarten       94 81 51:17 31:17 5:12 E    
30. Margaret Parker F     55 55 51:21 37:51 6:18 Y 37  
31. Matthew Murphy       112 112 51:23 23:38 3:56 I    
32. Steven Murphy       99 99 51:26 26:56 4:29 Y 36  
33. Singh Talwar       86 80 51:35 31:50 5:18 E    
34. Brendan Boyd       110 110 51:36 24:21 4:03 Y 35 109
35. Steve McDonald       80 80 51:40 31:55 5:19 Y 34  
36. Erin Borger F     58 55 51:44 38:14 6:22 E    
37. Ben Reay       67 1 51:46 51:46 8:37 H    
38. Kevin Chapman   69 M65 58 58 51:50 37:35 6:15 Y 33  
39. Georgia Weichert F     1 55 51:51 38:21 6:23 1   49
40. Peter Foster       78 65 51:52 35:52 5:58 E    
41. Gary Bowen   56 M55 90 93 51:56 28:56 4:49 L 32  
42. Rodd Rundle       83 83 52:03 31:33 5:15 Y 31 82
43. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 60 60 52:06 37:21 6:13 Y 30 59
44. Phil Toomey   67 M65 40 40 52:22 42:37 7:06 Y 29  
45. Craig Wurtz       94 94 52:29 29:14 4:52 Y 28  
46. Andrew Guild       73 17 52:44 48:44 8:07 E    
47. Tony Wynd       90 90 52:48 30:33 5:05 Y 27  
48. Richard Juckes       109 109 52:49 25:49 4:18 Y 26  
49. Andrew Walker       85 85 53:04 32:04 5:20 Y 25  
50. Dwayne Currie   48 M45 97 97 53:06 29:06 4:51 Y 24  
51. Axel Godeck       54 54 53:27 40:12 6:42 Y 23  
52. Bruce Wight   49 M45 100 100 53:58 29:13 4:52 Y 22  
53. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 110 110 54:21 27:06 4:31 Y 21  
54. Simon Tuan       99 112 56:44 28:59 4:49 L 20  
55. John Barrett   55 M55 89 103 59:59 34:29 5:44 L 19  
56. Francine Austin F     82 89 59:59 37:59 6:19 L 18  
57. Gavan Murphy       83 89 59:59 37:59 6:19 3   87
58. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
59. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
60. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.