Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th March 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   54 M50 73 21 37:22 32:22 5:23 H    
2. Alma Lacken F     69 69 47:55 30:55 5:09 F   81
3. Tony Stubbs       68 68 48:13 31:28 5:14 3   81
4. Corallee Peachey F     28 28 49:17 42:32 7:05 F   31
5. John Barrett   56 M55 79 79 49:24 29:54 4:59 F   82
6. Alan Newton   71 M70 46 57 49:32 35:32 5:55 2   61
7. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 81 81 49:35 29:35 4:55 W 200 90
8. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 12 49:36 46:51 7:48 Y 49  
9. Adrien Hopkins       50 50 49:48 37:33 6:15 Y 48 55
10. Matthew Murphy       109 109 49:49 22:49 3:48 Y 47 110
11. Dolph Page       59 59 49:51 35:21 5:53 Y 46 60
12. Simon McAlister       67 67 49:54 33:24 5:34 Y 45 68
13. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 100 100 50:01 25:16 4:12 Y 44  
14. Peter Foster       78 78 50:02 30:47 5:07 Y 43  
15. Andrew Matthews       84 84 50:09 29:24 4:54 Y 42  
16. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 61 50:15 35:15 5:52 Y 41  
17. Richard Juckes       106 106 50:16 24:01 4:00 Y 40 105
18. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 50:20 29:05 4:50 Y 39  
19. Alex Theodossis       105 105 50:32 24:32 4:05 Y 38 107
20. Steven Murphy       94 94 50:36 27:21 4:33 Y 37  
21. Geoff King       77 77 50:39 31:39 5:16 Y 36 75
22. Tien Ngo       65 65 50:51 34:51 5:48 Y 35 69
23. Craig Wurtz       89 89 50:57 28:57 4:49 Y 34 88
24. Andrew Walker       82 82 50:58 30:43 5:07 Y 33  
25. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 51:05 33:05 5:30 Y 32  
26. Karl Heys       88 88 51:11 29:26 4:54 Y 31 87
27. David Whelan       92 92 51:13 28:28 4:44 Y 30 93
28. Tony Wynd       88 88 51:17 29:32 4:55 Y 29  
29. Jennifer Bright F     105 105 51:34 25:34 4:15 Y 28  
30. Daniel Buckley       52 53 51:38 38:38 6:26 L 27  
31. Caroline Campbell F     53 53 51:46 38:46 6:27 Y 26  
32. Terry Dixon   66 M65 79 79 51:55 32:25 5:24 Y 25  
33. Stephen Wells       96 96 52:01 28:16 4:42 Y 24  
34. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 84 84 52:02 31:17 5:12 Y 23  
35. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 93 52:03 29:03 4:50 E    
36. Roxie Tanner F     92 84 52:04 31:19 5:13 H    
37. Simon Heinicke       89 89 52:42 30:42 5:07 Y 22  
38. Axel Godeck       47 47 53:13 41:43 6:57 Y 21  
39. Gary Bowen   56 M55 86 86 53:18 32:03 5:20 Y 20  
40. Robert Ey   54 M50 94 81 53:29 33:29 5:34 H    
41. Andrew Guild       76 76 53:48 35:03 5:50 Y 19  
42. Rad Leovic   86 M85 24 24 54:14 48:29 8:04 Y 18 22
43. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
44. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.