Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th February 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       76 27 45:23 38:53 6:28 E    
2. Ben Reay       17 13 48:02 45:02 7:30 H    
3. Terry Levings   65 M65 65 65 49:56 33:56 5:39 W 200 70
4. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 78 78 50:08 30:53 5:08 Y 49 81
5. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 50:09 23:54 3:59 Y 48  
6. David Whelan       87 87 50:14 28:44 4:47 3   92
7. Matthew Murphy       109 109 50:17 23:17 3:52 Y 47  
8. John Barrett   56 M55 80 80 50:26 30:41 5:06 Y 46 79
9. Alex Theodossis       103 103 50:29 24:59 4:09 Y 45 105
10. Steven Murphy       94 94 50:33 27:18 4:33 Y 44  
11. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 13 50:45 47:45 7:57 L 43  
12. Yili Wang       87 88 50:49 29:04 4:50 I    
13. Tony Stubbs       1 67 50:50 34:20 5:43 2   68
14. Peter Foster       78 78 50:55 31:40 5:16 Y 42  
15. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 101 101 50:58 25:58 4:19 Y 41 100
16. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 82 82 50:59 30:44 5:07 Y 40  
17. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 61 51:09 36:09 6:01 Y 39  
18. Terry Dixon   66 M65 79 79 51:16 31:46 5:17 Y 38  
19. Richard Juckes       107 107 51:26 24:56 4:09 Y 37 106
20. Alcina Dias F     85 86 51:27 30:12 5:02 I   81
21. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 56 56 51:40 37:55 6:19 Y 36  
22. Corallee Peachey F     28 28 51:42 45:07 7:31 Y 35  
23. John Scheding       60 60 51:46 37:01 6:10 Y 34 59
24. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 84 84 52:06 31:21 5:13 Y 33  
25. Geoff King       81 81 52:11 32:11 5:21 Y 32 77
26. Francine Austin F     92 93 52:16 29:16 4:52 I    
27. Adrien Hopkins       50 51 52:21 39:51 6:38 L 31  
28. Craig Wurtz       89 89 52:40 30:40 5:06 Y 30  
29. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 52:43 34:43 5:47 Y 29  
30. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 52:43 31:28 5:14 Y 28  
31. Alison Hale F 43 W40 64 64 52:59 37:14 6:12 Y 27  
32. Bob Harlow   66 M65 75 75 53:03 34:33 5:45 I   71
33. Alan Newton   71 M70 1 57 53:04 39:04 6:30 1   46
34. Judy Kuleas F     7 7 53:10 51:40 8:36 Y 26  
35. Robert Ey   54 M50 94 75 53:18 34:48 5:48 H    
36. Daniel Buckley       52 52 53:37 40:52 6:48 Y 25  
37. Gary Bowen   56 M55 86 86 53:44 32:29 5:24 Y 24  
38. Simon McAlister       67 73 53:48 35:48 5:58 L 23  
39. Tien Ngo       66 66 54:21 38:06 6:21 Y 22 65
40. Singh Talwar       81 81 57:35 37:35 6:15 I    
41. Rodd Rundle       78 78 57:59 38:44 6:27 Y 21  
42. Axel Godeck       47 60 58:56 44:11 7:21 L 20  
43. John Busteed   67 M65 1 7 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.