Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd April 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jarrad Moffit       76 17 37:41 33:41 5:36 H    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 85 17 37:46 33:46 5:37 E    
3. Francine Austin F     84 17 37:56 33:56 5:39 E    
4. Raymond Chao       88 41 43:43 33:43 5:37 H    
5. Eddie Adams       50 49 44:18 32:18 5:23 H   72
6. Jenny Trudinger F     82 60 44:39 29:54 4:59 H    
7. Rachel Van Oosten F     1 60 45:12 30:27 5:04 1   80
8. Ben Reay       17 17 45:56 41:56 6:59 I   33
9. Andrew Guild       76 29 48:12 41:12 6:52 E    
10. Nick Walshe   35 M35 115 113 49:13 21:13 3:32 H   116
11. Robert Ey   54 M50 86 86 49:31 28:16 4:42 I   88
12. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     48 48 49:33 37:48 6:18 I   50
13. John Scheding       55 55 49:43 36:13 6:02 W 200 56
14. Yili Wang       93 85 50:00 29:00 4:50 E    
15. Matthew Murphy       110 110 50:02 22:47 3:47 Y 49  
16. Alcina Dias F     81 82 50:04 29:49 4:58 I   82
17. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 50:09 29:39 4:56 Y 48  
18. Bruce Wight   50 M50 94 94 50:12 26:57 4:29 Y 47  
19. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 61 50:14 35:14 5:52 Y 46  
20. Craig Wurtz       85 85 50:15 29:15 4:52 Y 45  
21. Richard Juckes       105 105 50:15 24:15 4:02 Y 44  
22. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 66 66 50:18 34:03 5:40 I    
23. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:20 25:50 4:18 Y 43  
24. Alison Hale F 43 W40 63 63 50:26 34:56 5:49 Y 42 62
25. Peter Foster       78 78 50:36 31:21 5:13 Y 41  
26. Simon McAlister       73 73 50:38 32:38 5:26 Y 40  
27. Tony Stubbs       83 83 50:43 30:13 5:02 Y 39 84
28. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 70 56 50:46 37:01 6:10 Y 38  
29. Alan Newton   71 M70 65 65 50:48 34:48 5:48 Y 37 66
30. Steven Murphy       93 93 51:00 28:00 4:40 Y 36  
31. Adrien Hopkins       53 53 51:03 38:03 6:20 Y 35 52
32. Paul Smith   45 M45 110 110 51:05 23:50 3:58 H    
33. Stephen Wells       92 92 51:11 28:26 4:44 Y 34  
34. Terry Dixon   66 M65 78 78 51:14 31:59 5:19 Y 33 77
35. Tony Wynd       88 88 51:22 29:37 4:56 Y 32  
36. Jennifer Bright F     105 105 51:25 25:25 4:14 Y 31 104
37. Karl Heys       87 87 51:30 30:00 5:00 Y 30  
38. Andrew Walker       82 82 51:35 31:20 5:13 Y 29  
39. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 51:40 25:25 4:14 Y 28  
40. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 100 100 51:41 26:56 4:29 Y 27  
41. Simon Heinicke       88 88 51:44 29:59 4:59 Y 26  
42. Stuart Walker       14 14 51:47 48:32 8:05 Y 25 13
43. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 82 82 52:08 31:53 5:18 Y 24  
44. Gary Bowen   57 M55 85 85 52:11 31:11 5:11 Y 23 81
45. Geoff King       76 76 52:39 33:54 5:39 Y 22  
46. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 53:13 35:13 5:52 Y 21  
47. Rodd Rundle       78 78 53:14 33:59 5:39 Y 20  
48. Axel Godeck       45 45 53:30 42:30 7:05 Y 19  
49. Peter Thomson   53 M50 93 97 55:34 31:34 5:15 L 18  
50. Singh Talwar         81 55:54 35:54 5:59 Y 17  
51. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 55:54 34:39 5:46 Y 16  
52. Doug Fry   75 M75   1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
53. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.