Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th April 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cas Telford F     68 31 46:21 38:51 6:28 E    
2. Stuart Walker       18 18 47:36 43:21 7:13 F   28
3. Abel Miles       87 87 48:07 26:36 4:26 I   95
4. Corallee Peachey F     41 41 48:24 38:24 6:24 F   48
5. Alison Hale F 43 W40 61 61 49:09 34:09 5:41 F   65
6. Andrew Walker       79 79 49:13 29:43 4:57 F   82
7. Bob Harlow   66 M65 69 69 49:44 32:44 5:27 W 200 75
8. Eddie Adams       88 88 49:51 28:06 4:41 Y 49 89
9. Geoff King       77 77 49:57 30:57 5:09 Y 48  
10. Peter Foster       78 78 50:02 30:47 5:07 Y 47  
11. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 100 100 50:06 25:21 4:13 Y 46  
12. Adrian Muscat       104 105 50:08 24:08 4:01 I   105
13. Alex Kachalkov       72 73 50:09 32:09 5:21 L 45 73
14. Nicholas O'Neill       109 109 50:11 23:11 3:51 Y 44  
15. Steven Murphy       93 93 50:15 27:15 4:32 Y 43  
16. Richard Juckes       105 105 50:17 24:17 4:02 Y 42  
17. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     51 51 50:24 37:54 6:19 Y 41  
18. Stephen Wells       92 92 50:25 27:40 4:36 Y 40  
19. Karl Heys       84 84 50:27 29:42 4:57 Y 39  
20. Alcina Dias F     84 84 50:41 29:56 4:59 Y 38  
21. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:43 26:13 4:22 Y 37  
22. Matthew Murphy       111 111 50:44 23:14 3:52 Y 36  
23. David Whelan       93 93 50:49 27:49 4:38 Y 35  
24. Simon Heinicke       88 88 50:56 29:11 4:51 Y 34  
25. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 50:57 24:42 4:07 Y 33  
26. John Scheding       56 56 50:58 37:13 6:12 Y 32  
27. Daniel Buckley       55 55 51:03 37:33 6:15 Y 31 54
28. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 12 51:05 48:20 8:03 Y 30  
29. Bruce Wight   50 M50 101 101 51:07 26:07 4:21 Y 29 102
30. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 51:26 30:56 5:09 Y 28  
31. Jennifer Bright F     105 105 51:28 25:28 4:14 Y 27  
32. Caroline Campbell F     52 52 51:32 38:47 6:27 Y 26  
33. Yili Wang       93 81 51:36 31:36 5:16 E    
34. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 61 51:39 36:39 6:06 Y 25  
35. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 79 79 51:40 32:10 5:21 Y 24  
36. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 51:54 30:39 5:06 Y 23  
37. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 81 51:58 31:58 5:19 Y 22  
38. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 56 56 52:00 38:15 6:22 Y 21  
39. Andrew Matthews       82 82 52:04 31:49 5:18 Y 20  
40. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 65 65 52:13 36:13 6:02 Y 19  
41. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 65 52:15 36:15 6:02 E    
42. Roxie Tanner F     76 65 52:19 36:19 6:03 H    
43. Raymond Chao       84 84 52:28 31:43 5:17 Y 18 81
44. Axel Godeck       45 45 52:30 41:30 6:55 Y 17  
45. Peter Thomson   53 M50 93 93 52:56 29:56 4:59 Y 16  
46. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 90 90 53:10 30:55 5:09 Y 15 89
47. Rad Leovic   86 M85 17 17 53:25 49:25 8:14 Y 14 16
48. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 91 91 53:44 31:14 5:12 I    
49. Emma Adams F     57 91 53:45 31:15 5:12 I   80
50. Tien Ngo       65 65 55:27 39:27 6:34 Y 13  
51. Kathleen Bleakley F 42 W40 61 76 56:00 37:15 6:12 I   58
52. Andrew Guild       76 1 57:54 57:54 9:39 E    
53. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
54. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.